Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DYNAMO KURSK  basketball team

(Russia-PBL) women team        
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Staff  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Tatiana Vidmer #12 Tatiana
Vidmer
(191-C/F-31)  
6.3p 7.1r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Viktoria Medvedeva (183-25, 9.3p 1.8r 1.2a)
Elizaveta Krymova (180-20, 2.5p)
Maria Vadeeva #7 Maria
Vadeeva
(193-C-18)  
12.8p 8.8r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Veronika Dorosheva (190-25, 6.0p 1.7r)
Anastasia Logunova (192-26, 4.2p 2.2r 1.0a)
Helena Ciak #8 Helena
Ciak
(197-C-27)  
8.2p 5.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nneka Ogwumike (189-26, 11.6p 6.4r 1.7a)
Elizaveta Shabanova (195-19, 1.0p 1.3r)
Tatiana Sema (193-20, 3.0p 4.0r 1.0a)
Angel McCoughtry #35 Angel
McCoughtry
(187-SF-30)  
13.7p 3.7r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Elena Kirillova (186-30, 9.1p 1.6r 1.3a)
Mariya Cheremisina (174-25, 1.3p)
Epiphanny Prince #10 Epiphanny
Prince
(175-G-29)  
8.1p 2.5r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anna Cruz (173-30, 4.7p 4.4r 5.3a)
Ksenia Levchenko (167-20, 4.7p 1.7r 2.8a)
Anna Burovaya (172-19, 0.0p 2.0r 3.0a)
PBL Standings
 1. UMMC 13-0 
 2. Dynamo K. 12-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 11-2 
 4. Chevakata 8-5 
 5. Dynamo NR 6-8 
 6. MBA 5-7 
 7. Enisey 5-9 
 8. Dynamo M. 4-8 
 9. Kazanochka 4-9 
 10. Sparta&K MR 4-10 
 11. Spartak N. 0-13 
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1 Dynamo K. 8-0 
 2 Fenerbahce 7-1 
 3 USK Praha 6-2 
 4 Lattes Montp. 5-3 
 5 Familia Schio 3-5 
 6 Wisla Can-Pack 2-6 
 7 UNI Gyor 1-7 
 8 Mersin BSB 0-8 
Group B
 1 UMMC 7-1 
 2 Nadezhda O. 7-1 
 3 Bourges 4-4 
 4 UNIQA Eurol. 4-4 
 5 Avenida 4-4 
 6 Villeneuve 4-4 
 7 Hatay 2-6 
 8 CCC Polkowice 0-8 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.11:  Wisla Can-Pa. 96 - 59
 Jan.15:  Sparta&K MR 109 - 49
 Next Games:
 Jan.18:    Mersin BSB Last 5 Gms
 Jan.22:    Nadezhda O. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Mondelo Lucas
Mondelo
Head Coach: Lucas Mondelo (16-17)    
  
  
  
Assistant: Martins Zibarts (14-17)    
Assistant: Vladimir Puzovic (16-17)    
Assistant: Cesar Ruperez (16-17)    
 
Full Team Staff

Home Court: Dynamo (1,500)
Address
Lenin St. 38, 305000 Kursk, RUS
Tel.: +7 (4712) 52 16 20
Fax: +7 (4712) 52 16 20
City: Kursk
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.