Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DYNAMO KURSK  basketball team

(Russia-PBL)        
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Maria Vadeeva #7 Maria
Vadeeva
(193-C-18)  
9.8p 8.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nneka Ogwumike (189-26, 13.5p 9.5r 3.5a)
Elizaveta Krymova (180-20, 2.5p)
Tatiana Vidmer #12 Tatiana
Vidmer
(191-C/F-30)  
6.1p 7.4r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anastasia Logunova (192-26, 2.5p 1.8r)
Viktoria Medvedeva (183-25, 7.4p 1.7r 1.0a)
Veronika Dorosheva (190-25, 5.2p 1.5r)
Helena Ciak #8 Helena
Ciak
(197-C-26)  
9.4p 5.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tatiana Sema (193-20)
Elizaveta Shabanova (195-19, 1.0p 1.3r)
Ekatarina Gunchenko (182-18)
Angel McCoughtry #35 Angel
McCoughtry
(187-SF-30)  
18.0p 5.8r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anna Cruz (173-30, 7.0p 5.3r 5.0a)
Epiphanny Prince (175-28, 7.9p 2.0r 2.3a)
Mariya Cheremisina (174-24, 1.3p)
Elena Kirillova #13 Elena
Kirillova
(186-SG-30)  
9.5p 1.9r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anna Burovaya (172-19, 0.0p 3.0r 2.0a)
Ksenia Levchenko (167-20, 4.7p 1.3r 1.9a)
PBL Standings
 1. UMMC 8-0 
 2. Dynamo K. 7-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 7-1 
 4. Dynamo NR 6-4 
 5. Chevakata 3-4 
 6. Enisey 3-4 
 7. Sparta&K MR 3-5 
 8. Dynamo M. 2-5 
 9. Kazanochka 2-5 
 10. MBA 0-5 
 11. Spartak N. 0-7 
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1 Dynamo K. 4-0 
 2 USK Praha 4-0 
 3 Fenerbahce 3-1 
 4 Familia Schio 3-1 
 5 Lattes Montp. 1-3 
 6 Wisla Can-Pack 1-3 
 7 Mersin BSB 0-4 
 8 UNI Gyor 0-4 
Group B
 1 Nadezhda O. 4-0 
 2 Avenida 3-1 
 3 UMMC 3-1 
 4 UNIQA Eurol. 2-2 
 5 Bourges 2-2 
 6 Villeneuve 2-2 
 7 CCC Polkowice 0-4 
 8 Hatay 0-4 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.27:  UMMC 56 - 63
 Nov.30:  Fenerbahce 72 - 69
 Next Games:
 Dec.4:    Enisey Last 5 Gms
 Dec.7:    USK Praha Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Mondelo Lucas
Mondelo
Head Coach: Lucas Mondelo (16-17)  
Assistant: Cesar Ruperez (16-17)  
Assistant: Martins Zibarts (14-17)  

Home Court: Dynamo (1,500)
Address
Lenin St. 38, 305000 Kursk, RUS
Tel.: +7 (4712) 52 16 20
Fax: +7 (4712) 52 16 20
City: Kursk
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.