View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Moritz Korff
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

EBC ROSTOCK TALENTS basketball team

(Germany-)      
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Niccolo Croci Niccolo
Croci
(192-G/F-28)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joern Galdirs (-28)
Krists Plendiskis Krists
Plendiskis
(193-G-26)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jan Goehmann (-25)
Stanley Witt Stanley
Witt
#7
(198-PF-20)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pavel Mokrys (199-22)
Dominik Breitschuh Dominik
Breitschuh
(189-G-23)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Clemens Schiek (-18)
Zbigniew Owczarek Zbigniew
Owczarek
(190-G-26)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lukas Rath (-17)

Season 2013-2014
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Coaching/Managing Staff
Plendiskis Krists
Head Coach: Krists Plendiskis (2016)  
Address

City: Rostock
2.Regionalliga Standings
North-East
 1. Tiergarten 21-3 
 2. Zehlendorf 20-4 
 3. Berlin SSC 18-6 
 4. Charlottenburg 14-10 
 5. Hermsdorf 14-10 
 6. Berlin SV 12-12 
 7. Wolmirstedt 12-12 
 8. ALBA Berlin III 11-13 
 9. Halle USV 10-14 
 10. Potsdam 9-12 
 11. Berlin Baskets 9-15 
 12. Lichterfelde 5-19 
 13. Bernau II 1-23 
North-North
 1. Weser Bsk/BTS 20-2 
 2. Bramfelder 15-7 
 3. Ebstorf 13-9 
 4. Bergedorf 12-10 
 5. Kronshagen 12-10 
 6. Rostock 11-11 
 7. Lueneburg 10-12 
 8. Rist Wedel 2 10-12 
 9. Einfeld 9-13 
 10. Hamburg-West 8-14 
 11. Luebecker 8-14 
 12. Halstenbek/Pin. 4-18 
North-West
 1. Bramsche TuS 17-3 
 2. Westerstede 16-4 
 3. Buergerfelder 14-6 
 4. Neustadt TSV 13-7 
 5. Hameln 12-8 
 6. Langenhagen 10-10 
 7. Quakenbrueck 9-11 
 8. Wolfenbuettel 8-12 
 9. Oldenburg II 7-13 
 10. Hannover TK 4-16 
 11. Hagener SV 0-20 
Southeast-North
 1. Coburg 21-1 
 2. Jena II 19-3 
 3. Regnitztal 16-6 
 4. Bamberg 13-9 
 5. Wuerzburg Trop. 11-11 
 6. Dresden Tit.2 10-12 
 7. Neustadt DJK 10-12 
 8. Chemnitz II 9-13 
 9. Gotha II 9-13 
 10. Stauf 6-16 
 11. Nuernberg 5-17 
 12. Dresden 3-19 
Southeast-South
 1. Bad Aibling 21-1 
 2. Muenchen DJK 20-2 
 3. Dachau 16-6 
 4. Schrobenhausen 13-9 
 5. Landsberg 10-12 
 6. Regensburg 9-13 
 7. Slama Jama 9-13 
 8. Leitershofen/S. II 8-14 
 9. Ingolstadt 7-15 
 10. Jahn Freising 7-15 
 11. Mil Baskets 7-15 
 12. Augsburg 5-17 
Southwest-North
 1. Lich II 20-4 
 2. Giessen 19-5 
 3. Bergstrasse 16-8 
 4. Volklingen 16-8 
 5. Horchheim 13-11 
 6. Frankfurt Makk. 12-12 
 7. Kronberg 11-13 
 8. Rossdorf. 11-13 
 9. Bad Kreuznach 9-15 
 10. Langen II 9-15 
 11. Kassel 8-16 
 12. Gelnhausen 6-18 
 13. Speyer II 6-18 
Southwest-South
 1. Fellbach 26-2 
 2. Haiterbach 22-6 
 3. Schwaebisch H. 21-7 
 4. Mannheim 20-8 
 5. Ulm B-ballakad. 17-11 
 6. Moehringen 16-12 
 7. Stuttgart ESV 16-12 
 8. Remseck 13-15 
 9. Derendingen 12-16 
 10. Ludwigsb.BSG 12-16 
 11. Urspring 12-16 
 12. Viernheim/Weinh. 9-19 
 13. Leimen 7-21 
 14. Freiburg 6-22 
 15. Marbach 1-27 
West 1
 1. Frintrop 21-1 
 2. Deutzer 15-7 
 3. Barmer TV 14-8 
 4. Wuppertal 13-9 
 5. Hilden 11-11 
 6. Koeln II 11-11 
 7. Bad Muenstereifel 10-12 
 8. Bonn-MTuS 10-12 
 9. Leichlinger TV 10-12 
 10. Koeln DJK 8-14 
 11. Uerdingen 7-15 
 12. Rhoendorfer II 2-20 
West 2
 1. Bielefeld 18-4 
 2. Dortmund 18-4 
 3. Paderborn II 14-8 
 4. Schwelm 13-9 
 5. Biggesee 12-10 
 6. Breckerfeld 12-10 
 7. Hagen BG 2 11-11 
 8. Bochum II 9-13 
 9. Bulmke 9-13 
 10. Hagen TSV 9-13 
 11. Muenster 2 7-15 
 12. Marler 0-22 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.