View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Austria Internationally
Authors:


 
Stefan Prager

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Austrian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ECE BULLS KAPFENBERG basketball team

(Austria-A Bundesliga)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Filip Kramer Filip
Kramer
#9
(202-SF-23)  
12.2p 7.6r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Justin McCaw (186-18, 0.4p 1.6r)
Joe Dean Shaw Joe Dean
Shaw
#13
(199-F-29)  
17.6p 5.5r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ian Moschik (203-20, 2.8p 2.0r)
Milan Stegnjaic Milan
Stegnjaic
#11
(204-F/C-35)  
10.3p 5.5r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Carl Baptiste (206-25, 10.1p 4.8r)
Shawn Ray Shawn
Ray
#6
(194-G/F-36)  
12.8p 5.4r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mike Holton Jr. (185-26, 8.4p 2.5r 1.8a)
Nicholas Muerzl (180-18, 0.0p)
Armin Woschank Armin
Woschank
#16
(186-G-33)  
8.2p 3.2r 4.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Reger Dowell (185-24, 13.7p 2.7r 3.3a)
Philipp Primosch (177-19, 0.0p)
Nicholas Muerzl (180-18, 0.0p)
Philipp Primosch (177-19, 0.0p)
A Standings
 1. Oberwart 21-11 
 2. Wels 18-14 
 3. Arkadia 18-14 
 4. Vienna 17-15 
 5. Furstenfeld 17-15 
 6. Klosterneuburg 17-15 
 7. Kapfenberg 15-17 
 8. Gmunden 13-19 
 9. UBSC Graz 8-24 
Expelled
 1. Gussing 29-4 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 ASVEL 5-1 
 2 Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 3 Groningen 2-4 
 4 Kormend 2-4 
Group B
 1 Antwerp 6-0 
 2 Cibona 3-3 
 3 Benfica 2-4 
 4 Sopron KC 1-5 
Group C
 1 Oostende 4-2 
 2 Openjobmetis V. 3-3 
 3 Sodertalje 3-3 
 4 Falco KC 2-4 
Group D
 1 Chalon 5-1 
 2 Gussing 3-3 
 3 Den Bosch 2-4 
 4 Zlatorog 2-4 
Group E
 1 Le Havre 4-2 
 2 AV Cantu 3-3 
 3 Boras 3-3 
 4 Kapfenberg 2-4 
Group F
 1 Bakken 6-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Tajfun 2-4 
 4 Hibernia 0-6 
Group G
 1 Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2 Krka 4-2 
 3 FC Porto 2-4 
 4 Leiden 0-6 
Group H
 1 Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 2 Enisey 4-2 
 3 Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 4 Kalev/Cramo 0-6 
Group I
 1 Ventspils 6-0 
 2 P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 3 PGE Turow 2-4 
 4 Helios 1-5 
Group J
 1 Turk Telekom 6-0 
 2 Rosa Radom 4-2 
 3 Kumanovo 1-5 
 4 KTP Basket 1-5 
Group K
 1 Rovinari 5-1 
 2 AEK 3-3 
 3 Astana 2-4 
 4 Sigal Prishtina 2-4 
Group L
 1 Khimik 6-0 
 2 TU/Rock 3-3 
 3 Juventus 3-3 
 4 Etha 0-6 
Group M
 1 Royal Hali 4-2 
 2 Slask Wroclaw 4-2 
 3 Siauliai 3-3 
 4 Inter Bratislava 1-5 
Group N
 1 Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2 Kataja Basket 4-2 
 3 Rilski 2-4 
 4 Rieker KN 1-5 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.28:  Wels 69 - 77
 May.1:  Wels 70 - 92
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Schrittwieser Michael
Head Coach: Michael Schrittwieser  
Associate HC: John Griffin  
Assistant: Felix Jambor  

Season 2015-2016
Address
Karl Heinrich Waggerl Weg 6
8605 Kapfenberg
Tel: +43 (3862) 22110
City: Kapfenberg
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.