Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MALLONI BASKET PORTO S.ELPIDIO basketball team

(Italy-)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Simone Fiorito #11 Simone
Fiorito
(199-SF-25)  
9.2p 2.9r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adem Catakovic (201-20, 7.1p 2.0r)
Alberto Cacace #22 Alberto
Cacace
(197-PF-20)  
13.9p 5.6r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Trovato (205-20, 2.0p 1.6r)
Diego Torresi #4 Diego
Torresi
(200-F-24)  
4.1p 9.0r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mirko Romani (205-28, 6.6p 3.7r)
Fabio Lovatti #15 Fabio
Lovatti
(192-G/F-27)  
14.5p 5.0r 5.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Antonio Brighi (190-20, 8.1p 1.7r)
Stefano Cernivani #5 Stefano
Cernivani
(190-G-25)  
13.1p 3.8r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fabrizio Piccone (188-18, 2.4p)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.27:  Venafro 79 - 69
 Dec.4:  Senigallia 73 - 61
 Next Games:
 Dec.8:    Rimini Last 5 Gms
 Dec.11:    Montegrano Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Domizioli Massimiliano
Domizioli
Head Coach: Massimiliano Domizioli (2017)  
Assistant: Roberto Ramini (2017)  
Head Coach: Marco Schiavi  
President: Oscar Bonifazi  
Address
Via Italo Svevo, 5
63821 Porto Sant'Elpidio (Fm)
Tel. 0734901567
Fax 0734901567
City: Porto S.Elpidio
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 7-3 
 2. San Miniato 7-3 
 3. Cecina 6-3 
 4. Montecatini 6-3 
 5. Valsesia 6-4 
 6. Piombino 6-4 
 7. Moncalieri 5-4 
 8. USE Basket 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 5-4 
 10. Siena Virtus 5-5 
 11. Varese Robur 4-5 
 12. Sangiorgese 4-6 
 13. Bottegone 4-6 
 14. Oleggio 4-6 
 15. Domodossola 3-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-10 
Group B
 1. Bergamo 8-2 
 2. Piacenza 8-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 8-2 
 4. Cento 7-3 
 5. Lecco 7-3 
 6. Faenza 7-3 
 7. Crema 7-3 
 8. Desio 4-6 
 9. Vicenza 4-6 
 10. Padova 4-6 
 11. Reggio Emilia 4-6 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 3-7 
 13. Milano Urania 3-7 
 14. San Vendemiano 3-7 
 15. Sestu 2-8 
 16. Iseo 1-9 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 9-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 8-1 
 3. Valmontone 8-1 
 4. Palestrina 8-2 
 5. Barcellona 7-2 
 6. Cassino 7-3 
 7. Teramo 4-4 
 8. Cefalu 4-5 
 9. Roma Vis Nova 3-6 
 10. Scauri 3-6 
 11. Catanzaro 3-6 
 12. Roma S.Azzurra 3-7 
 13. Patti 2-8 
 14. Forli Tigers 1-3 
 15. Maddaloni 1-8 
 16. Viterbo SA 1-9 
Group D
 1. Campli 8-1 
 2. Montegrano 8-1 
 3. Bisceglie 8-2 
 4. Porto S.Elpidio 7-3 
 5. San Severo 7-3 
 6. Pescara 6-4 
 7. Rimini 5-4 
 8. Matera 5-4 
 9. Giulianova 4-6 
 10. Ortona 4-6 
 11. Senigallia 3-6 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-6 
 13. Isernia 3-7 
 14. Monteroni 3-7 
 15. Taranto 3-7 
 16. Venafro 0-10 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.