Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SIMPLY OLIVAR ZARAGOZA  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Simon Pursl #9 Simon
Pursl
(203-F/G-20)  
14.8p 7.3r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jaime Fernandez (203-16, 6.0p 3.7r)
Unai Mendicote #10 Unai
Mendicote
(196-F-18)  
12.0p 4.6r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jorge Alcala (196-39, 2.5p 2.6r)
Jaime Pradilla #8 Jaime
Pradilla
(198-F-16)  
11.1p 6.4r 1.8a
Cesar Hidalgo #14 Cesar
Hidalgo
(188-SG-36)  
10.6p 4.7r 2.4a
Carlos Alocen #12 Carlos
Alocen
(189-G-16)  
7.7p 2.8r 2.8a
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.22:  Salt 74 - 64
 Apr.29:  Martorell 85 - 86
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Carlos Iglesias (14-17)  
Assistant: Jorge Samper (14-17)  
Address
ARGUALAS, S/N 50012 Zaragoza (Zaragoza)
Telefono: 976306336
Fax: 976564184
City: Zaragoza
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 23-3 
 2. Cantbasket 19-6 
 3. Santurtzi 19-7 
 4. Easo 19-7 
 5. Ardoi 17-9 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 15-11 
 7. Pielagos 14-12 
 8. Burgos 12-14 
 9. Muro Basquet 12-14 
 10. Valle de Egues 11-15 
 11. Univ.Burgos 8-18 
 12. Mondragon 8-18 
 13. TAKE Tolosa 8-18 
 14. Zarautz Ulacia 6-20 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-23 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 22-4 
 2. Leon 18-8 
 3. Calidus Gal.COB 17-8 
 4. Estudiantes L. 17-9 
 5. BVM 2012 16-9 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 15-11 
 7. Betanzos 14-12 
 8. Rosalia 13-13 
 9. Naron 13-13 
 10. Innova Chef 10-16 
 11. La Fecha 10-16 
 12. Gijon 9-17 
 13. Vigo VGO 7-19 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-26 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 22-7 
 2. Casvi 22-7 
 3. Real Madrid II 22-7 
 4. La Roda 21-8 
 5. Azuqueca 20-9 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 18-9 
 7. Villarrobledo 15-14 
 8. Gran Canaria B 15-14 
 9. Guadalajara 14-13 
 10. Alcobendas 13-15 
 11. Quintanar 12-16 
 12. Lanzarote 10-18 
 13. Estudiantes B 8-21 
 14. Rivas 6-23 
 15. Torrelodones 5-22 
 16. Viten Fuen. 4-24 
Group C-A
 1. Martorell 19-7 
 2. Calvia 17-9 
 3. Menorca 15-11 
 4. Arenys 13-12 
 5. Salt 13-12 
 6. Castellbisbal 13-13 
 7. Cornella 13-13 
 8. AEC Collblanc 12-12 
 9. Olivar 12-14 
 10. JAC Sants 12-14 
 11. Sant Nicolau 12-14 
 12. Barna 11-15 
 13. Mataro 11-15 
 14. Santfeliuenc 7-19 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 22-4 
 2. Pardinyes-L. 20-6 
 3. Quart 18-7 
 4. Barbera 16-10 
 5. Igualada 13-13 
 6. Sant Adria 13-13 
 7. Palma II 13-13 
 8. Castelldefels 11-15 
 9. Valls Nutrion 11-15 
 10. Vive El Masnou 10-15 
 11. Sitges 7-18 
 12. Andorra II 7-18 
 13. Cerdanyola 7-19 
Group D Clasif
 1. CAM E.Soler 15-6 
 2. Huelva 14-7 
 3. Cazorla 13-8 
 4. Yosiquese 13-8 
 5. ULB OH!TELS 13-8 
 6. Medacbasket 11-10 
 7. Andujar 10-11 
 8. San Juan 9-12 
Group D Perman
 1. Unicaja B 11-9 
 2. Utrera 11-10 
 3. Meridiano Baza 10-11 
 4. Plasencia 10-11 
 5. San Fernando 9-12 
 6. Novaschool 8-12 
 7. Coin 8-13 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 2-19 
Group E Clasif
 1. Myrtia 19-5 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 16-10 
 3. Cartagena 14-11 
 4. Valencia II 14-11 
 5. Lliria 11-13 
Group E Descen
 1. Paterna 13-12 
 2. L Alfas 12-12 
 3. Benidorm 11-13 
 4. Sagunto 11-14 
 5. Almassera 3-23 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.