Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
France Internationally
Authors:
 
Philippe Burstert
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover French basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ELAN BEARNAIS PAU-LACQ-ORTHEZ  basketball team

(France-ProA)                
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Antywane Robinson #6 Antywane
Robinson
(203-F-32)  
10.4p 4.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anthony Goods (191-29, 9.8p 2.8r 2.0a)
Alain Koffi #33 Alain
Koffi
(207-C-33)  
10.6p 6.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ronald Lewis (193-32, 12.9p 3.7r 1.5a)
Leopold Cavaliere (201-20, 1.4p 1.4r)
Vitalis Chikoko #23 Vitalis
Chikoko
(207-F/C-25)  
7.6p 4.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
J.K. Edwards (202-34, 5.5p 4.4r 1.4a)
Jean-Michel Mipoka #31 Jean-Michel
Mipoka
(198-SF-31)  
8.2p 3.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Yannick Bokolo (188-31, 5.4p 2.3r 2.1a)
D.J. Cooper #2 D.J.
Cooper
(183-PG-26)  
14.6p 6.1r 11.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Elie Okobo (191-19, 4.2p 1.8r 1.5a)
Ron Howard (196-34, 2.0p)
Corentin Carne (195-20, 0.0p)
ProA Standings
 1. Monaco 15-2 
 2. Chalon 13-4 
 3. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 12-5 
 4. Nanterre 11-6 
 5. ASVEL 10-7 
 6. Gravelines 10-7 
 7. Le Mans 9-8 
 8. Paris-Levallois 9-8 
 9. Strasbourg 9-8 
 10. Hyeres-Toulon 8-9 
 11. Limoges 7-10 
 12. Le Portel 7-10 
 13. Chalons-Reims 7-10 
 14. Cholet 6-11 
 15. Antibes 6-11 
 16. Orleans 6-11 
 17. Dijon 5-12 
 18. Nancy 3-14 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group K
 1 Chalon 5-0 
 2 Gaziantep 4-1 
 3 Sodertalje 1-4 
 4 Targu Mures 0-5 
Group L
 1 Demir IBB 4-1 
 2 Antwerp 3-2 
 3 Gravelines 2-3 
 4 Prievidza 1-4 
Group M
 1 Telekom Bsk 4-1 
 2 Vytautas 4-1 
 3 Oberwart 1-4 
 4 Apoel 1-4 
Group N
 1 Nanterre 4-1 
 2 Kormend 3-2 
 3 Tsmoki-Minsk 2-3 
 4 Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-4 
Group O
 1 Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2 Alba 4-2 
 3 UBT Cluj Napoca 2-3 
 4 BK Pardubice 1-4 
Group P
 1 Enisey 4-1 
 2 Lukoil Acad. 3-2 
 3 Groningen 3-2 
 4 Benfica 0-5 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games (FIBA Europe Cup):
 Jan.21:  Nancy 78 - 69
 Jan.24:  Alba 81 - 78
 Next Games (ProA):
 Feb.4:    Chalon Last 5 Gms
 Feb.11:    Orleans Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Bartecheky Eric
Bartecheky
Head Coach: Eric Bartecheky (14-17)  
President: Didier Rey (15-17)  
Assistant: Laurent Vila (11-17)  
Assistant: Arnold Bouazza (16-17)  
Address
Palais des Sports de Pau,
Avenue Suzanne Bacarisse - BP 1163
64011 PAU CEDEX
Tel: 0559800122
Fax: 0559301513
City: Pau

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Palais des Sports (7,502)

Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.