Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GR SERVICE CECINA basketball team

(Italy-)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Saverio Mazzantini #11 Saverio
Mazzantini
(194-G/F-21)  
13.6p 6.0r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Leonardo Zaccariello (191-34, 5.0p 3.0r 1.0a)
Leonardo Salvadori #19 Leonardo
Salvadori
(198-F/C-23)  
15.8p 7.3r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Favilli (195-21)
Jacopo Gestri (202-19, 0.0p)
Andrea Spera #9 Andrea
Spera
(203-C/F-20)  
6.8p 4.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessandro Spatti (204-21, 8.7p 2.1r)
Giovanni Bruni #15 Giovanni
Bruni
(185-PG-34)  
13.4p 3.9r 6.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alberto Turini (185-20)
Simone Lasagni #69 Simone
Lasagni
(184-PG-22)  
11.8p 2.0r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Danna (180-26, 6.6p 1.9r 1.8a)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Red
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.13:  Sangiorgese 86 - 82
 Nov.27:  San Miniato 61 - 86
 Next Games:
 Dec.4:    Domodossola Last 5 Gms
 Dec.8:    Siena Virtus Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Bandieri Giacomo
Bandieri
Head Coach: Giacomo Bandieri (2017)  
Assistant: Matteo Antonio Pio (2017)  
Head Coach: Lindsay Woolley  
Address
Via Toscana snc
57023 Cacina (Li)
Tel.: 0586-62-09-22
Fax: 0586-62-09-22
City: Cecina
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Cecina 6-2 
 2. Montecatini 6-2 
 3. Valsesia 6-3 
 4. San Miniato 6-3 
 5. Omegna 6-3 
 6. USE Basket 6-3 
 7. Moncalieri 5-3 
 8. Piombino 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 4-4 
 10. Sangiorgese 4-5 
 11. Siena Virtus 4-5 
 12. Varese Robur 4-5 
 13. Oleggio 4-5 
 14. Bottegone 3-6 
 15. Domodossola 2-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-9 
Group B
 1. Faenza 7-2 
 2. Bergamo 7-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 7-2 
 4. Cento 6-3 
 5. Crema 6-3 
 6. Lecco 5-4 
 7. Piacenza 5-4 
 8. Desio 5-4 
 9. Vicenza 4-5 
 10. Volpino AltoSeb. 4-5 
 11. Milano Urania 3-6 
 12. Padova 3-6 
 13. Reggio Emilia 3-6 
 14. Sestu 3-6 
 15. San Vendemiano 3-6 
 16. Iseo 1-8 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 8-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 7-2 
 3. Barcellona 6-2 
 4. Valmontone 6-2 
 5. Cassino 6-3 
 6. Palestrina 6-3 
 7. Teramo 4-3 
 8. Scauri 4-4 
 9. Catanzaro 4-4 
 10. Roma Vis Nova 3-5 
 11. Maddaloni 3-5 
 12. Cefalu 2-6 
 13. Roma S.Azzurra 2-7 
 14. Patti 2-7 
 15. Viterbo SA 2-7 
 16. Forli Tigers 0-4 
Group D
 1. Bisceglie 8-1 
 2. Campli 7-1 
 3. Montegrano 7-1 
 4. Pescara 6-3 
 5. Porto S.Elpidio 5-4 
 6. San Severo 5-4 
 7. Matera 4-4 
 8. Senigallia 4-4 
 9. Giulianova 4-5 
 10. Isernia 4-5 
 11. Monteroni 4-5 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-5 
 13. Ortona 3-6 
 14. Taranto 3-6 
 15. Rimini 2-6 
 16. Venafro 0-9 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.