Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:


 
Greg

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish men basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ENERGA TORUN  basketball team

(Poland-BLK) women team        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Rita Rasheed Rita
Rasheed
(182-F-28)  
    
Monika Grigalauskyte Monika
Grigalauskyte
(190-PF-25)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Miriam Uro-Nile (188-22)
Emilia Tlumak #14 Emilia
Tlumak
(184-F-35)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kelley Cain (198-28)
Katarzyna Maliszewska Katarzyna
Maliszewska
(184-F/G-32)  
    
Dalia Belickaite #13 Dalia
Belickaite
(177-SG-21)  
    
BLK Standings
 1. Artego Bydg. 0-0 
 2. AZS UMCS 0-0 
 3. Basket Gdynia 0-0 
 4. CCC Polkowice 0-0 
 5. Enea AZS P. 0-0 
 6. Energa Torun 0-0 
 7. Gorzow Wlkp. 0-0 
 8. JAS FBG 0-0 
 9. MKK Siedlce 0-0 
 10. Sleza Wroclaw 0-0 
 11. TS Ostrovia 0-0 
 12. Widzew 0-0 
 13. Wisla Krakow 0-0 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Besiktas 0-0 
 2. Gorzow Wlkp. 0-0 
 3. Olympiacos 0-0 
 4. TTT Riga 0-0 
Group B
 1. Enisey 0-0 
 2. Good Angels 0-0 
 3. MBK Ruzomb. 0-0 
 4. Mersin BSB 0-0 
Group C
 1. Artego Bydg. 0-0 
 2. MBA 0-0 
 3. Sparta&K MR 0-0 
 4. Udominate 0-0 
Group D
 1. Energa Torun 0-0 
 2. Hatay 0-0 
 3. Sf.Gheorghe 0-0 
Group E
 1. Abdullah Gul 0-0 
 2. Istanbul Univ. 0-0 
 3. Sleza Wroclaw 0-0 
Group F
 1. Flammes 0-0 
 2. Keltern 0-0 
 3. Miskolc 0-0 
 4. PEAC-Pecs 0-0 
Group G
 1. Cegledi EKK 0-0 
 2. Gernika 0-0 
 3. Girona 0-0 
 4. Landes 0-0 
Group H
 1. GDESSA 0-0 
 2. Nymburk 0-0 
 3. Ragusa 0-0 
Group I
 1. Fribourg 0-0 
 2. Handicap Brno 0-0 
 3. Venezia 0-0 
 4. Wasserburg 0-0 
Group J
 1. Belfius Namur 0-0 
 2. Nantes 0-0 
 3. UNI Gyor 0-0 
Group Q
 1. Angels 0-0 
 2. Basket Gdynia 0-0 
 3. Hainaut 0-0 
 4. Spartak N. 0-0 
Baltic League Standings
Group C
 1 Energa Torun 5-1 
 2 Suduva 4-2 
 3 Interkhim 2-4 
 4 Olimpia 1-5 
Group D
 1 Dynamo-Farm 6-0 
 2 Rapla KK 3-3 
 3 Tsmoki-Minsk 2-4 
 4 Tim-Scuf 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Black
Pink
White
Games
 Next Games (BLK):
 Sep.23:    JAS FBG Last 5 Gms
 Sep.30:    Artego Bydg. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Paulauskas Algirdas
Paulauskas
Head Coach: Algirdas Paulauskas (16-18)  
Assistant: Egidijus Zenevicius (17-18)  

Home Court: Hala sportowo-widowiskowa w Toruniu (6,192)
Address
87-100 Toru, ul. Bema 73-89, pitro I, pokoj nr 110
Tel: +48502422243
City: Torun
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.