Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:


 
Greg

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ENERGA TORUN  basketball team

(Poland-BLK) women team        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Men  
Starting Five
Reserve
Katarzyna Maliszewska #10 Katarzyna
Maliszewska
(184-F/G-32)  
9.0p 4.2r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Rita Rasheed (182-28, 5.6p 1.6r)
Monika Grigalauskyte #8 Monika
Grigalauskyte
(190-PF-25)  
8.6p 7.8r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emilia Tlumak (184-35, 5.2p 3.2r 2.4a)
Kelley Cain #52 Kelley
Cain
(198-C-28)  
11.4p 6.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Miriam Uro-Nile (188-23, 2.8p 1.8r)
Agnieszka Skobel #11 Agnieszka
Skobel
(180-SG-28)  
12.2p 3.8r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dalia Belickaite (177-21)
Lauren Mansfield #5 Lauren
Mansfield
(170-G-27)  
13.2p 3.0r 6.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Katarzyna Suknarowska (169-30, 2.4p 2.0r 1.4a)
BLK Standings
 1. Artego Bydg. 5-0 
 2. Sleza Wroclaw 4-0 
 3. Basket Gdynia 4-1 
 4. Wisla Krakow 4-1 
 5. AZS UMCS 3-1 
 6. Gorzow Wlkp. 3-2 
 7. MKK Siedlce 2-2 
 8. Energa Torun 2-3 
 9. CCC Polkowice 1-4 
 10. TS Ostrovia 1-4 
 11. JAS FBG 1-4 
 12. Enea AZS P. 0-4 
 13. Widzew 0-4 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Olympiacos 1-0 
 2 TTT Riga 1-0 
 3 Besiktas 0-1 
 4 Gorzow Wlkp. 0-1 
Group B
 1 Enisey 1-0 
 2 Mersin BSB 1-0 
 3 Good Angels 0-1 
 4 MBK Ruzomb. 0-1 
Group C
 1 Artego Bydg. 1-0 
 2 Udominate 1-0 
 3 MBA 0-1 
 4 Sparta&K MR 0-1 
Group D
 1 Energa Torun 1-0 
 2 Hatay 1-0 
 3 Piestanske C. 0-1 
 4 Sf.Gheorghe 0-1 
Group E
 1 Istanbul Univ. 1-0 
 2 Sleza Wroclaw 1-0 
 3 Abdullah Gul 0-1 
 4 Basket Gdynia 0-1 
Group F
 1 Flammes 1-0 
 2 Keltern 1-0 
 3 Miskolc 0-1 
 4 PEAC-Pecs 0-1 
Group G
 1 Girona 1-0 
 2 Landes 1-0 
 3 Cegledi EKK 0-1 
 4 Gernika 0-1 
Group H
 1 GDESSA 1-0 
 2 Ragusa 1-0 
 3 Atomeromu 0-1 
 4 Nymburk 0-1 
Group I
 1 Venezia 1-0 
 2 Wasserburg 1-0 
 3 Fribourg 0-1 
 4 KP Brno 0-1 
Group J
 1 Belfius Namur 1-0 
 2 Hainaut 1-0 
 3 Nantes 0-1 
 4 UNI Gyor 0-1 
Team Colors:
Black
Pink
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.12:  Sf.Gheorghe 84 - 69
 Oct.15:  MKK Siedlce 86 - 64
 Next Games:
 Oct.18:    Piestanske C. Last 5 Gms
 Oct.21:    Widzew Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Paulauskas Algirdas
Paulauskas
Head Coach: Algirdas Paulauskas (16-18)  
Assistant: Egidijus Zenevicius (17-18)  

team photo
Season 2017-2018

Home Court: Hala sportowo-widowiskowa w Toruniu (6,192)
Address
87-100 Toru, ul. Bema 73-89, pitro I, pokoj nr 110
Tel: +48509420904
City: Torun
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.