Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ENISEY KRASNOYARSKI KRAJ  basketball team

(Russia-PBL) women team              
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Ekaterina Chistyakova #6 Ekaterina
Chistyakova
(184-F-27)  
4.1p 3.7r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Natalya Dorovskikh (186-26, 8.6p 2.9r)
Annalise Pickrel #4 Annalise
Pickrel
(190-F-24)  
12.4p 5.1r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Evgenia Tarasenko (196-28, 2.0p 1.4r)
Ruzica Dzankic (179-22, 3.5p 2.2r 1.1a)
Julia Kiseleva #66 Julia
Kiseleva
(200-C-31)  
7.8p 8.8r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anna Nuzhnaya (193-24, 2.8p 2.5r)
Ekaterina Kiryanova #8 Ekaterina
Kiryanova
(180-F/G-26)  
9.2p 2.4r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Milana Sumets (185-28, 4.5p 2.4r)
Daria Levchenko (182-22, 8.3p 1.3r)
Miah-Marie Langlois #10 Miah-Marie
Langlois
(173-PG-25)  
12.0p 3.8r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Evgeniya Korotygina (180-23, 3.8p 1.4r)
Tatyana Kazakova (178-21)
Carissa Crutchfield (173-25)
PBL Standings
 1. UMMC 13-0 
 2. Dynamo K. 12-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 11-2 
 4. Chevakata 8-5 
 5. Dynamo NR 6-8 
 6. MBA 5-7 
 7. Enisey 5-9 
 8. Dynamo M. 4-8 
 9. Kazanochka 4-9 
 10. Sparta&K MR 4-10 
 11. Spartak N. 0-13 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3 Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3 MBA 3-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 6-0 
 2 TTT Riga 4-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4 Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2 Good Angels 3-3 
 3 Olympiacos 3-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1 Ragusa 5-1 
 2 Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Nantes 3-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1 Girona 6-0 
 2 Keltern 3-3 
 3 Castors Braine 3-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1 Venezia 4-2 
 2 Nice 4-2 
 3 Fribourg 2-4 
 4 Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 6-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-3 
 3 Udominate 3-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-6 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.11:  Dynamo M. 88 - 71
 Jan.15:  Kazanochka 62 - 50
 Next Games:
 Jan.22:    Dynamo M. Last 5 Gms
 Jan.29:    UMMC Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Shuneykina Olga
Shuneykina
Head Coach: Olga Shuneykina (12-17)  
Assistant: Valery Tsibulevskiy (5-17)  
Address
660017 Krasnoiarsk, ul. Voronova, 14
Phone: (+7 391-2) (391-2) 67-30-49; Fax: (+7 391-2) (391-2) 67-30-25
City: Krasnoyarsk
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.