Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ENISEY KRASNOYARSKI KRAJ basketball team

(Russia-) women team              
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  
Starting Five
Reserve
Ekaterina Chistyakova #6 Ekaterina
Chistyakova
(184-F-27)  
4.9p 4.3r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ruzica Dzankic (179-22, 3.0p 3.0r 1.6a)
Ekaterina Kiryanova (180-26, 7.8p 1.8r)
Annalise Pickrel #4 Annalise
Pickrel
(190-F-24)  
14.1p 5.3r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Natalya Dorovskikh (186-26, 8.8p 2.3r)
Julia Kiseleva #66 Julia
Kiseleva
(200-C-31)  
10.2p 10.2r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Evgenia Tarasenko (196-28, 1.8p 1.7r)
Anna Nuzhnaya (193-24, 2.8p 3.2r)
Evgeniya Korotygina #21 Evgeniya
Korotygina
(180-G-23)  
4.4p 2.0r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Milana Sumets (185-28, 3.0p 2.3r 1.0a)
Miah-Marie Langlois #10 Miah-Marie
Langlois
(173-PG-25)  
11.0p 3.9r 4.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tatyana Kazakova (178-21)
PBL Standings
 1. UMMC 9-0 
 2. Dynamo K. 8-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 7-2 
 4. Dynamo NR 6-4 
 5. Chevakata 3-4 
 6. Enisey 3-5 
 7. Kazanochka 3-5 
 8. Sparta&K MR 3-6 
 9. Dynamo M. 2-5 
 10. MBA 1-5 
 11. Spartak N. 0-8 
:
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 4-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-1 
 3 Sparta&K MR 1-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-4 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 5-0 
 2 MBA 3-2 
 3 PEAC-Pecs 2-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-5 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 5-0 
 2 TTT Riga 3-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-4 
 4 Samsun 1-4 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 5-0 
 2 Olympiacos 3-2 
 3 Good Angels 2-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-5 
Group E
 1 Nymburk 4-1 
 2 Ragusa 4-1 
 3 Nantes 2-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-5 
Group F
 1 Girona 5-0 
 2 Keltern 3-2 
 3 Castors Braine 2-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-5 
Group G
 1 Nice 4-1 
 2 Venezia 3-2 
 3 Landes 2-3 
 4 Fribourg 1-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 5-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-2 
 3 Udominate 2-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-5 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.27:  Sparta&K MR 63 - 76
 Dec.4:  Dynamo K. 59 - 88
 Next Games:
 Dec.11:    Nadezhda O. Last 5 Gms
 Dec.19:    Sparta&K MR Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Shuneykina Olga
Shuneykina
Head Coach: Olga Shuneykina (2017)  
Assistant: Valery Tsibulevskiy (2017)  
Address
660017 Krasnoiarsk, ul. Voronova, 14
Phone: (+7 391-2) (391-2) 67-30-49; Fax: (+7 391-2) (391-2) 67-30-25
City: Krasnoyarsk
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.