Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ENISEY KRASNOYARSKI KRAJ  basketball team

(Russia-PBL) women team              
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
 2nd Team 
  Men  
Starting Five
Reserve
Evgenia Tarasenko #16 Evgenia
Tarasenko
(196-F-29)  
8.0p 5.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Whitney Bays (188-25)
Alexandra Marchenkova #9 Alexandra
Marchenkova
(182-PF-23)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jacinta Monroe (196-29)
Laura Svaryte #21 Laura
Svaryte
(190-C/F-24)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Julia Kiseleva (200-32)
Ekaterina Kiryanova #8 Ekaterina
Kiryanova
(180-F/G-27)  
9.6p 2.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Natalya Dorovskikh (186-27)
Marina Riavkina #5 Marina
Riavkina
(169-PG-24)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Shannon McCallum (177-30)
PBL Standings
 1. Nadezhda O. 3-0 
 2. UMMC 3-0 
 3. Dynamo K. 2-0 
 4. Kazanochka 2-1 
 5. Dynamo M. 1-1 
 6. Inventa 1-1 
 7. MBA 1-1 
 8. Dynamo NR 1-3 
 9. Enisey 0-2 
 10. Sparta&K MR 0-2 
 11. Spartak N. 0-3 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Olympiacos 1-0 
 2 TTT Riga 1-0 
 3 Besiktas 0-1 
 4 Gorzow Wlkp. 0-1 
Group B
 1 Enisey 1-0 
 2 Mersin BSB 1-0 
 3 Good Angels 0-1 
 4 MBK Ruzomb. 0-1 
Group C
 1 Artego Bydg. 1-0 
 2 Udominate 1-0 
 3 MBA 0-1 
 4 Sparta&K MR 0-1 
Group D
 1 Energa Torun 1-0 
 2 Hatay 1-0 
 3 Piestanske C. 0-1 
 4 Sf.Gheorghe 0-1 
Group E
 1 Istanbul Univ. 1-0 
 2 Sleza Wroclaw 1-0 
 3 Abdullah Gul 0-1 
 4 Basket Gdynia 0-1 
Group F
 1 Flammes 1-0 
 2 Keltern 1-0 
 3 Miskolc 0-1 
 4 PEAC-Pecs 0-1 
Group G
 1 Girona 1-0 
 2 Landes 1-0 
 3 Cegledi EKK 0-1 
 4 Gernika 0-1 
Group H
 1 GDESSA 1-0 
 2 Ragusa 1-0 
 3 Atomeromu 0-1 
 4 Nymburk 0-1 
Group I
 1 Venezia 1-0 
 2 Wasserburg 1-0 
 3 Fribourg 0-1 
 4 KP Brno 0-1 
Group J
 1 Belfius Namur 1-0 
 2 Hainaut 1-0 
 3 Nantes 0-1 
 4 UNI Gyor 0-1 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.8:  UMMC 60 - 111
 Oct.11:  MBK Ruzomb. 87 - 64
 Next Games:
 Oct.15:    Sparta&K MR Last 5 Gms
 Oct.19:    Good Angels Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Shuneykina Olga
Shuneykina
Head Coach: Olga Shuneykina (12-18)  
Assistant: Valery Tsibulevskiy (5-18)  
Address
660017 Krasnoiarsk, ul. Voronova, 14
Phone: (+7 391-2) (391-2) 67-30-49; Fax: (+7 391-2) (391-2) 67-30-25
City: Krasnoyarsk
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.