Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Estonia Internationally
Authors:


 
Janar
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Estonian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TARTU ULIKOOL  basketball team

(Estonia-Alexela KML)          
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Janari Joesaar #21 Janari
Joesaar
(198-SF-23)  
11.4p 5.4r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Venky Jois (202-23, 9.0p 8.2r 1.4a)
Hendrik Eelmae (197-16, 2.9p)
Janar Talts #8 Janar
Talts
(206-PF-34)  
12.4p 5.5r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maks Adam Konate (202-26, 13.5p 10.8r)
Dominykas Milka #29 Dominykas
Milka
(203-C-24)  
12.4p 7.6r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ivo-Van Tamm (202-20, 2.0p 1.8r)
Mandell Thomas #1 Mandell
Thomas
(188-G-23)  
13.4p 3.5r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gert Dorbek (193-31, 10.0p 2.7r 2.0a)
Kent-Kaarel Vene (197-23, 1.2p 1.1r)
Mart Rosenthal (194-18, 5.6p 1.3r 1.1a)
Kristen Meister (193-23, 4.6p 2.0r 1.2a)
Tanel Sokk #4 Tanel
Sokk
(187-PG-32)  
8.6p 2.1r 4.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kerr Kriisa (187-16, 2.9p 1.9r 2.9a)
Alexela KML Standings
 1. Parnu 103-11 
 2. Tartu Ulikool 21-2 
 3. Rapla 16-10 
 4. Kalev/Cramo 15-2 
 5. TTU 14-99 
 6. TLU/Kalev 9-17 
 7. Valga 8-17 
 8. Tarvas 7-19 
 9. Noorteliiga 0-16 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Baltic League Standings
Group A
 1. Barons Riga 10-2 
 2. Nevezis 8-4 
 3. Rapla 8-4 
 4. Jurmala 6-6 
 5. Liepaja/Triobet 5-7 
 6. Parnu 3-9 
 7. Barsy Atyrau 2-10 
Group B
 1. P.Zvaigzdes 11-1 
 2. Valmiera 9-3 
 3. Jekabpils 8-4 
 4. BK Ogre 6-6 
 5. TTU 5-7 
 6. Tarvas 3-9 
 7. COR-Borisfen 0-12 
Group Q
 1. Kalev/Cramo 0-0 
 2. Tartu Ulikool 0-0 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-0 
 4. Vytautas 0-0 
Team Colors:
White
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.25:  TLU/Kalev 97 - 67
 Mar.28:  Kalev/Cramo 72 - 60
 Next Games:
 Mar.31:    Kalev/Cramo Last 5 Gms
 Apr.6:    Kalev/Cramo Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Kullamae Gert
Kullamae
Head Coach: Gert Kullamae (9-17)  
Manager: Meelis Pastak (6-17)  
Assistant: Toomas Kandimaa (9-17)  
Address
Club address: Ujula 4, Tartu, Estonia 51008
Tel: +372 7375371; +372 5625 8897
City: Tartu

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: A. Le Coq Sports Hall (3,000)

Tartu Ulikool fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.