Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Estonia Internationally
Authors:


 
Janar
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Estonian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TARTU ULIKOOL/ROCK  basketball team

(Estonia-Alexela KML)          
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Venky Jois #55 Venky
Jois
(202-F-23)  
9.1p 8.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kent-Kaarel Vene (197-22, 1.4p)
Janar Soo (199-26, 7.0p 3.0r)
Janar Talts #8 Janar
Talts
(206-PF-33)  
14.4p 6.0r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Hendrik Eelmae (197-16, 5.3p 1.3r)
Dominykas Milka #29 Dominykas
Milka
(203-C-24)  
13.0p 8.3r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ivo-Van Tamm (202-20, 2.0p 1.8r)
Janari Joesaar #21 Janari
Joesaar
(198-SF-23)  
11.3p 5.9r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gert Dorbek (193-31, 9.6p 2.8r 1.9a)
Kristen Meister (193-23, 3.9p 2.3r 1.4a)
Mart Rosenthal (194-17, 7.8p 1.3r 1.5a)
Robin Kivi (194-17, 0.3p)
Mandell Thomas #1 Mandell
Thomas
(188-G-23)  
13.3p 3.4r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tanel Sokk (187-32, 8.0p 2.1r 3.9a)
Kerr Kriisa (187-16, 2.0p 2.0r 2.7a)
Joonas-Anton Jurgenstein (188-16, 0.0p)
Alexela KML Standings
 1. Kalev/Cramo 10-2 
 2. TU/Rock 10-2 
 3. Rapla 9-2 
 4. TTU 7-4 
 5. Parnu 7-6 
 6. Valga 5-10 
 7. Tarvas 3-9 
 8. TLU/Kalev 3-10 
 9. Noorteliiga 0-9 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
White
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.7:  Kalev/Cramo 75 - 85
 Jan.14:  Tarvas 110 - 64
 Next Games:
 Jan.20:    Parnu Last 5 Gms
 Jan.24:    Valga Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Kullamae Gert
Kullamae
Head Coach: Gert Kullamae (9-17)  
Manager: Meelis Pastak (6-17)  
Assistant: Toomas Kandimaa (9-17)  
Address
Club address: Ujula 4, Tartu, Estonia 51008
Tel: +372 7375371
City: Tartu

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: A. Le Coq Sports Hall (3,000)

Tartu Ulikool/Rock fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.