View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Portugal Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugo Carvalho
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Portuguese men basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

FC PORTO basketball team

(Portugal-LPB)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Miguel Queiroz Miguel
Queiroz
#11
(202-PF-24)  
6.9p 4.6r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jose Silva (194-27, 7.1p 3.5r 1.1a)
Joao Gallina (192-22, 1.1p 1.6r)
Arnette Hallman (200-28, 4.1p 3.5r)
Nick Washburn Nick
Washburn
#7
(208-C-25)  
10.5p 7.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jose Miranda (189-22, 0.0p 1.0r)
Alberto Fontet Alberto
Fontet
#12
(213-C-30)  
5.7p 5.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Diogo Araujo (199-19, 0.0p)
Antonio Monteiro (202-27, 4.0p 2.6r)
Troy DeVries Troy
DeVries
#2
(193-G-33)  
21.7p 2.6r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pedro Bastos (186-21, 7.0p 1.1r 2.3a)
Ferran Ventura Pedreno (188-20, 3.5p)
Seth Hinrichs (203-23, 8.7p 5.0r 1.2a)
Bradley Tinsley Bradley
Tinsley
#5
(191-G-27)  
13.5p 2.8r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pedro Oliveira (179-19, 2.5p 1.5a)
Andre Bessa (179-27, 5.5p 1.3r 1.8a)
LPB Standings
Places 1-6
 1. Benfica 15-5 
 2. FC Porto 14-6 
 3. Ovarense 10-10 
 4. Oliveirense 9-11 
 5. Galitos-Tley 8-12 
 6. Barcelos 4-16 
Places 7-11
 1. Vitoria SC 13-3 
 2. Lusitania 11-5 
 3. CAB Madeira 9-7 
 4. Electrico FC 5-11 
 5. Maia Basket 2-14 
Stage One Standings
:
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 ASVEL 5-1 
 2 Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 3 Groningen 2-4 
 4 Kormend 2-4 
Group B
 1 Antwerp 6-0 
 2 Cibona 3-3 
 3 Benfica 2-4 
 4 Sopron KC 1-5 
Group C
 1 Oostende 4-2 
 2 Openjobmetis V. 3-3 
 3 Sodertalje 3-3 
 4 Falco KC 2-4 
Group D
 1 Chalon 5-1 
 2 Gussing 3-3 
 3 Den Bosch 2-4 
 4 Zlatorog 2-4 
Group E
 1 Le Havre 4-2 
 2 AV Cantu 3-3 
 3 Boras 3-3 
 4 Kapfenberg 2-4 
Group F
 1 Bakken 6-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Tajfun 2-4 
 4 Hibernia 0-6 
Group G
 1 Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2 Krka 4-2 
 3 FC Porto 2-4 
 4 Leiden 0-6 
Group H
 1 Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 2 Enisey 4-2 
 3 Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 4 Kalev/Cramo 0-6 
Group I
 1 Ventspils 6-0 
 2 P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 3 PGE Turow 2-4 
 4 Helios 1-5 
Group J
 1 Turk Telekom 6-0 
 2 Rosa Radom 4-2 
 3 Kumanovo 1-5 
 4 KTP Basket 1-5 
Group K
 1 Rovinari 5-1 
 2 AEK 3-3 
 3 Astana 2-4 
 4 Sigal Prishtina 2-4 
Group L
 1 Khimik 6-0 
 2 TU/Rock 3-3 
 3 Juventus 3-3 
 4 Etha 0-6 
Group M
 1 Royal Hali 4-2 
 2 Slask Wroclaw 4-2 
 3 Siauliai 3-3 
 4 Inter Bratislava 1-5 
Group N
 1 Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2 Kataja Basket 4-2 
 3 Rilski 2-4 
 4 Rieker KN 1-5 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.27:  Benfica 98 - 89
 May.28:  Benfica 93 - 85
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Lopez Moncho
Head Coach: Moncho Lopez  

Home Court: Centro de Desportos e Congressos de Matosinhos
Address
Via F.C.Porto-Estádio Dragão-Lado Nascente-Porta 15,Piso 3
Porto, 4350-415 Porto
Telefone:225570460
Fax:225570469
City: Porto
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.