Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
FYR Macedonia Internationally
Authors:


 
Mario Divanisov


 
Dragan Ristov


 
Natasha Kostovska
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover FYR Macedonian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KK RABOTNICKI AD SKOPJE  basketball team

(FYR Macedonia-Prva Liga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Marcus Ginyard #10 Marcus
Ginyard
(196-F/G-30)  
20.5p 4.0r 4.0a
Gjorgij Chekovski #9 Gjorgij
Chekovski
(203-PF-35)  
22.0p 8.0r 4.0a
Bojan Krstevski #0 Bojan
Krstevski
(206-F/C-28)  
9.0p 4.0r 2.5a
Chavdar Kostov #20 Chavdar
Kostov
(195-SG-29)  
23.0p 7.5r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Russell Robinson (185-31, 4.0p)
Dimitar Mirakovski #5 Dimitar
Mirakovski
(177-PG-36)  
7.0p 1.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Korie Lucious (180-27)
Prva Liga Standings
 1. Blokotehna 3-0 
 2. Gostivar 3-0 
 3. Karpos Sokoli 3-0 
 4. Rabotnicki 2-0 
 5. MZT Skopje 1-1 
 6. Kumanovo 1-2 
 7. Feni Industries 1-2 
 8. Pelister Bitola 1-2 
 9. Ohrid AV 1-2 
 10. Kozuv 0-2 
 11. Strumica 0-2 
 12. Shkupi 0-3 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.7:  Kumanovo 91 - 88
 Oct.14:  Feni Industr. 80 - 63
 Next Games:
 Oct.24:    Kozuv Last 5 Gms
 Oct.28:    Pelister Bit. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Dokuzovski Marin
Dokuzovski
Head Coach: Marin Dokuzovski (14-18)  
Assistant: Pero Blazhevski (15-18)  
Assistant: Marko Dokuzovski (16-18)  

KK Rabotnicki AD Skopje fans
Address
1732 n.8, 1000 Skopje, MKD
Tel: 389 2 311 82 71; +389 75 437 066
City: Skopje
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.