Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

REKICO FAENZA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Riccardo Iattoni #13 Riccardo
Iattoni
(198-F/G-24)  
12.0p 5.6r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giovanni Penserini (193-29, 3.9p 2.6r 1.5a)
Daniele Casadei #11 Daniele
Casadei
(199-F/G-36)  
11.9p 6.8r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessio Donadoni (194-20, 8.1p 3.7r)
Jacopo Silimbani #8 Jacopo
Silimbani
(202-F-31)  
8.0p 5.2r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emanuele Pini (197-22, 6.7p 2.9r)
Luigi Boero #6 Luigi
Boero
(185-G-32)  
5.8p 1.8r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lorenzo Benedetti (183-23, 4.7p 1.6r 1.3a)
Marco Perin #5 Marco
Perin
(183-PG-23)  
11.2p 2.6r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessandro Maccaferri (177-22, 6.0p 2.1r 3.0a)
Team Colors:
Black
Green
Games
 Last Games:
 May.3:  Firenze All . 82 - 70
 May.6:  Firenze All . 68 - 72
Full Schedule
Staff
Regazzi Marco
Regazzi
Head Coach: Marco Regazzi (14-17)  
President: Filippo Raggi (16-17)  
Assistant: Emanuele Belosi (16-17)  
Assistant: Claudio Agresti (16-17)  
Address
Via Nazzario Sauro 10, Faenza 48018
Tel: 0546790441
City: Faenza
Serie B Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 22-8 
 2. Omegna 19-11 
 3. San Miniato 19-11 
 4. Firenze All Foods 18-12 
 5. Valsesia 16-14 
 6. Bottegone 16-14 
 7. USE Basket 16-14 
 8. Montecatini 15-15 
 9. Piombino 15-15 
 10. Cecina 14-16 
 11. Varese Robur 13-17 
 12. Siena Virtus 13-17 
 13. Sangiorgese 12-18 
 14. Firenze Enic 11-19 
 15. Oleggio 11-19 
 16. Domodossola 10-20 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 25-5 
 2. Bergamo 24-6 
 3. Piacenza 22-8 
 4. Cento 21-9 
 5. Faenza 19-11 
 6. Lecco 19-11 
 7. Crema 15-15 
 8. Reggio Emilia 15-16 
 9. Padova 14-16 
 10. Desio 14-16 
 11. Milano Hikkaduwa 12-18 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 10-20 
 13. Sestu 9-21 
 14. Vicenza 9-21 
 15. San Vendemiano 7-23 
 16. Iseo 5-25 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 25-5 
 2. Barcellona 23-7 
 3. Palestrina 22-8 
 4. Valmontone 22-8 
 5. Cassino 21-9 
 6. Forli Tigers 17-13 
 7. Roma Luiss 16-14 
 8. Catanzaro 15-15 
 9. Teramo 14-16 
 10. Scauri 14-16 
 11. Cefalu 13-17 
 12. Patti 11-19 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 11-19 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 7-23 
 15. Maddaloni 5-25 
 16. Viterbo SA 4-26 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 26-4 
 2. Bisceglie 24-6 
 3. Campli 22-8 
 4. San Severo 21-9 
 5. Pescara 20-10 
 6. Matera 17-13 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 16-14 
 8. Senigallia 16-14 
 9. Rimini 14-16 
 10. Ortona 13-17 
 11. Venafro 12-18 
 12. Giulianova 11-19 
 13. Valdiceppo 9-21 
 14. Isernia 8-22 
 15. Taranto 6-24 
 16. Monteroni 5-25 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.