View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Tamas Deri


 
Levente Szabo

FALCO KC SZOMBATHELY basketball team

(Hungary-A Division)        
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Marcus Relphorde Marcus
Relphorde
(198-F/G-27)  
14.7p 6.2r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Zarko Comagic (200-30, 9.5p 4.7r 1.2a)
Kristof Bognar Kristof
Bognar
#21
(205-C/F-21)  
5.6p 4.3r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Patrik Hodi (199-20, 1.5p 1.2r)
Martin Bago (205-19, 1.0p)
Krisztofer Durazi (198-17, 0.6p)
Ryan Wright Ryan
Wright
#4
(206-C/F-29)  
13.2p 7.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jozsef Lekli (206-28, 5.7p 2.5r)
Laszlo Dobos (221-22, 1.7p)
Bradford Burgess Bradford
Burgess
(198-G/F-26)  
14.1p 4.7r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cameron Rundles (188-28, 12.0p 3.7r 3.5a)
Bruno Bazso (195-21, 1.3p)
Benedek Varadi Benedek
Varadi
#10
(195-G-21)  
12.5p 3.9r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dontay Thomas (187-32, 10.0p 1.6r 3.4a)
Bence Kovacs (190-19, 1.5p 1.1r)
A Standings
Places 1-5
 1. Szolnok 5-3 
 2. Alba 5-3 
 3. Kormend 4-4 
 4. Atomeromu 3-5 
 5. ZTE KK 3-5 
Places 6-10
 1. Sopron KC 5-3 
 2. PVSK Pannon 5-3 
 3. Kaposvari 4-4 
 4. KTE-Duna Aszfalt 4-4 
 5. Falco KC 2-6 
Places 11-14
 1. Jaszberenyi 5-1 
 2. Szedeak 4-2 
 3. MAFC 2-4 
 4. Marso NYKK 1-5 
Stage One Standings
:
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 ASVEL 5-1 
 2 Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 3 Groningen 2-4 
 4 Kormend 2-4 
Group B
 1 Antwerp 6-0 
 2 Cibona 3-3 
 3 Benfica 2-4 
 4 Sopron KC 1-5 
Group C
 1 Oostende 4-2 
 2 Openjobmetis V. 3-3 
 3 Sodertalje 3-3 
 4 Falco KC 2-4 
Group D
 1 Chalon 5-1 
 2 Gussing 3-3 
 3 Den Bosch 2-4 
 4 Zlatorog 2-4 
Group E
 1 Le Havre 4-2 
 2 AV Cantu 3-3 
 3 Boras 3-3 
 4 Kapfenberg 2-4 
Group F
 1 Bakken 6-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Tajfun 2-4 
 4 Hibernia 0-6 
Group G
 1 Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2 Krka 4-2 
 3 FC Porto 2-4 
 4 Leiden 0-6 
Group H
 1 Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 2 Enisey 4-2 
 3 Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 4 Kalev/Cramo 0-6 
Group I
 1 Ventspils 6-0 
 2 P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 3 PGE Turow 2-4 
 4 Helios 1-5 
Group J
 1 Turk Telekom 6-0 
 2 Rosa Radom 4-2 
 3 Kumanovo 1-5 
 4 KTP Basket 1-5 
Group K
 1 Rovinari 5-1 
 2 AEK 3-3 
 3 Astana 2-4 
 4 Sigal Prishtina 2-4 
Group L
 1 Khimik 6-0 
 2 TU/Rock 3-3 
 3 Juventus 3-3 
 4 Etha 0-6 
Group M
 1 Royal Hali 4-2 
 2 Slask Wroclaw 4-2 
 3 Siauliai 3-3 
 4 Inter Bratislava 1-5 
Group N
 1 Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2 Kataja Basket 4-2 
 3 Rilski 2-4 
 4 Rieker KN 1-5 
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.20:  Sopron KC 65 - 85
 Apr.23:  PVSK Pannon 68 - 72
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Kalman Laszlo
Head Coach: Laszlo Kalman  
U21 Coach: Attila Varadi  
T.Manager: Gergely Pichlet  
Manager: Gyorgy Graczer  
Assistant: Kornel Varadi  
Address
Falco KC Szombathely Kft.
9700 Szombathely, Sugar ut 18.
Telefon: 06-94/506-108
City: Szombathely

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Arena Savaria

Falco KC Szombathely fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.