Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DYNAMIC VENAFRO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Gioele Moretti #12 Gioele
Moretti
(190-F/G-23)  
10.1p 4.7r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Franco Migliori (199-34, 13.3p 4.3r)
Antonio Pepe (185-17, 0.0p)
Mauro Liburdi #77 Mauro
Liburdi
(200-F/C-34)  
20.7p 9.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Angelo Prete (198-20, 5.5p 1.8r)
Salvatore Durante (190-22, 0.0p 1.0r)
Roberto Zeoli (190-24, 0.0p)
Antonio Manzi (195-20, 0.0p)
Oleksander Kuschev #15 Oleksander
Kuschev
(201-C-26)  
9.9p 7.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Chiari (202-37, 2.1p 2.6r)
Alessandro Brusello (195-29, 0.0p)
Mario Tamburrini #11 Mario
Tamburrini
(188-G-22)  
12.9p 3.4r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Raffaele Minchella (188-25, 5.4p 1.6r)
Antonio Pepe (185-17, 0.0p)
Luca Cancelli (180-17, 0.9p)
Marco Rossi #20 Marco
Rossi
(183-PG-34)  
15.1p 5.4r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ferdinando Smorra (184-29, 9.6p 2.4r 3.4a)
Luca Cancelli (180-17, 0.9p)
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.12:  Isernia 74 - 70
 Feb.19:  Rimini 79 - 74
 Next Games:
 Feb.26:    Monteroni Last 5 Gms
 Mar.12:    Pescara Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Mascio Arturo
Mascio
Head Coach: Arturo Mascio (12-17)  
Assistant: Francesco Valente (13-17)  
Address
Viale Vittorio Emanuele III, 26
86079 Venafro (Is)
Fax 0865-91-01-10
City: Venafro
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 15-6 
 2. Moncalieri 14-6 
 3. Valsesia 12-8 
 4. USE Basket 12-8 
 5. Fiorentina 11-9 
 6. Montecatini 11-9 
 7. Varese Robur 11-9 
 8. San Miniato 11-10 
 9. Piombino 11-10 
 10. Cecina 9-11 
 11. Siena Virtus 9-12 
 12. Bottegone 9-12 
 13. Sangiorgese 9-12 
 14. Firenze Enic 7-14 
 15. Oleggio 7-14 
 16. Domodossola 6-14 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 18-3 
 2. Bergamo 17-4 
 3. Piacenza 16-5 
 4. Cento 15-6 
 5. Faenza 13-8 
 6. Lecco 13-8 
 7. Padova 11-10 
 8. Crema 10-11 
 9. Desio 9-12 
 10. Milano Urania 8-13 
 11. Reggio Emilia 8-14 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 7-14 
 13. Sestu 7-15 
 14. Vicenza 6-15 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-15 
 16. Iseo 5-16 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 19-3 
 2. Valmontone 18-3 
 3. Palestrina 18-4 
 4. Barcellona 14-6 
 5. Cassino 14-7 
 6. Catanzaro 11-9 
 7. Roma Luiss 11-10 
 8. Scauri 10-10 
 9. Cefalu 10-10 
 10. Forli Tigers 10-13 
 11. Teramo 9-10 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 6-13 
 13. Patti 6-15 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-17 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-17 
 16. Maddaloni 2-19 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 18-1 
 2. Bisceglie 16-5 
 3. San Severo 15-6 
 4. Pescara 15-6 
 5. Campli 13-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 13-8 
 7. Matera 11-8 
 8. Senigallia 10-9 
 9. Rimini 9-10 
 10. Ortona 8-12 
 11. Isernia 7-13 
 12. Giulianova 7-13 
 13. Taranto 5-14 
 14. Venafro 4-14 
 15. Valdiceppo 4-16 
 16. Monteroni 3-18 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.