View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ACQUA VITASNELLA CANTU basketball team

(Italy-Serie A)                
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Awudu Abass Awudu
Abass
#5
(199-SF-23)  
13.1p 5.8r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Domen Lorbek (198-31, 6.5p 2.0r)
JaJuan Johnson JaJuan
Johnson
#25
(208-F/C-27)  
15.1p 8.2r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Ignerski (207-35, 10.9p 3.6r 1.0a)
Jakub Wojciechowski Jakub
Wojciechowski
#18
(210-F/C-26)  
4.3p 2.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Amedeo Tessitori (208-21, 2.2p 1.0r)
Brady Heslip Brady
Heslip
#7
(191-SG-25)  
12.7p 1.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marco Lagana (197-23, 3.2p 1.2r)
Luca Cesana (193-18, 0.2p)
Roko-Leni Ukic Roko-Leni
Ukic
#1
(196-PG-31)  
10.7p 2.8r 4.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ruben Zugno (185-20, 0.3p)
Serie A Standings
 1. EA7 Armani 22-8 
 2. Grissin Bon RE 21-9 
 3. Scandone AV 20-10 
 4. Vanoli CR 19-11 
 5. Umana VE 16-14 
 6. Giorgo Tesi PT 16-14 
 7. Banco di Srd 16-14 
 8. Dolomiti En. TR 15-15 
 9. Openjobmetis V. 14-16 
 10. Enel Brindisi 13-17 
 11. AV Cantu 12-18 
 12. VL Pesaro 12-18 
 13. Betaland CdO 11-19 
 14. JuveCaserta 11-19 
 15. Auxilium TO 11-19 
 16. O.Lavoro BO 11-19 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.24:  VL Pesaro 90 - 96
 May.4:  Openjobmetis. 89 - 79
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Bazarevich Sergey
Head Coach: Sergey Bazarevich  
Trainer: Roberto Bianchi  
President: Anna Cremascoli  
Director: Daniele Della Fiori  
Assistant: Giorgio Gerosa  
Assistant: Nicola Brienza  
Address
Via Volta 18
22063 CANTU' (CO)
Tel.: 031/701636
Fax.: 031/70163
City: Cantu

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Mapooro Arena (3.910)

Acqua Vitasnella Cantu fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.