View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ACQUA VITASNELLA CANTU basketball team

(Italy-Serie A)                
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Awudu Abass Awudu
Abass
#5
(199-SF-23)  
13.1p 5.8r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Domen Lorbek (198-31, 6.5p 2.0r)
JaJuan Johnson JaJuan
Johnson
#25
(208-F/C-27)  
15.1p 8.2r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Ignerski (207-35, 10.9p 3.6r 1.0a)
Jakub Wojciechowski Jakub
Wojciechowski
#18
(210-F/C-26)  
4.3p 2.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Amedeo Tessitori (208-21, 2.2p 1.0r)
Brady Heslip Brady
Heslip
#7
(191-SG-25)  
12.7p 1.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marco Lagana (197-23, 3.2p 1.2r)
Luca Cesana (193-18, 0.2p)
Roko-Leni Ukic Roko-Leni
Ukic
#1
(196-PG-31)  
10.7p 2.8r 4.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ruben Zugno (185-20, 0.3p)
Serie A Standings
 1. EA7 Armani 22-8 
 2. Grissin Bon RE 21-9 
 3. Scandone AV 20-10 
 4. Vanoli CR 19-11 
 5. Umana VE 16-14 
 6. Giorgo Tesi PT 16-14 
 7. Banco di Srd 16-14 
 8. Dolomiti En. TR 15-15 
 9. Openjobmetis V. 14-16 
 10. Enel Brindisi 13-17 
 11. AV Cantu 12-18 
 12. VL Pesaro 12-18 
 13. Betaland CdO 11-19 
 14. JuveCaserta 11-19 
 15. Auxilium TO 11-19 
 16. O.Lavoro BO 11-19 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.24:  VL Pesaro 90 - 96
 May.4:  Openjobmetis. 89 - 79
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Bazarevich Sergey
Head Coach: Sergey Bazarevich  
Trainer: Roberto Bianchi  
President: Anna Cremascoli  
Director: Daniele Della Fiori  
Assistant: Giorgio Gerosa  
Assistant: Nicola Brienza  
Address
Via Volta 18
22063 CANTU' (CO)
Tel.: 031/701636
Fax.: 031/70163
City: Cantu

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Mapooro Arena (3.910)

Acqua Vitasnella Cantu fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.