Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
France Internationally
Authors:
 
Philippe Burstert
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover French basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BCM GRAVELINES DUNKERQUE GRAND LITTORAL  basketball team

(France-ProA)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Myles Hesson #20 Myles
Hesson
(198-F-26)  
12.4p 5.1r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sek Henry (193-29, 13.4p 4.0r 2.4a)
Aaron Cel #10 Aaron
Cel
(203-PF-29)  
7.3p 4.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jimmy Djimrabaye (202-24, 1.8p 1.2r)
Florent Pietrus (202-36, 3.7p 3.7r)
Richard Solomon #3 Richard
Solomon
(208-F-24)  
7.6p 6.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fernando Raposo Laurencio (206-27, 3.5p 4.8r)
Issa Dieng (208-21)
Kyle Gibson #22 Kyle
Gibson
(196-G-29)  
19.1p 3.0r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adam Mokoka (193-18, 1.7p)
Mathis Keita (192-25, 2.4p 1.5a)
Rudy Jomby (196-28, 2.6p 2.2r)
Justin Cobbs #1 Justin
Cobbs
(191-G-25)  
16.2p 3.1r 5.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Quentin Serron (190-27)
ProA Standings
 1. Monaco 17-2 
 2. Chalon 14-5 
 3. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 14-5 
 4. Nanterre 13-6 
 5. Gravelines 11-8 
 6. Paris-Levallois 11-8 
 7. ASVEL 10-9 
 8. Strasbourg 10-9 
 9. Limoges 9-10 
 10. Hyeres-Toulon 9-10 
 11. Le Mans 9-10 
 12. Le Portel 8-11 
 13. Chalons-Reims 7-12 
 14. Dijon 7-12 
 15. Cholet 6-13 
 16. Antibes 6-13 
 17. Orleans 6-13 
 18. Nancy 4-15 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Dark
Blue
Orange
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.4:  Dijon 87 - 89
 Feb.12:  ASVEL 82 - 81
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    Strasbourg Last 5 Gms
 Mar.4:    Limoges Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Monschau Christian
Monschau
Head Coach: Christian Monschau (8-17)  
President: Christian Devos (11-17)  
General Manager: Arnaud Marius (16-17)  
Assistant: Julien Mahe (13-17)  
Assistant: Christophe Millois (98-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Sportica (3043)
Address
Place du Polder
P.O.Box 119
59820 Gravelines
Phone: +33 3 28 51 97 00
Fax: +33 3 28 51 97 05
City: Gravelines
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.