Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
France Internationally
Authors:
 
Philippe Burstert
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover French basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ES CHALON-SUR-SAONE  basketball team

(France-ProA)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Lance Harris #3 Lance
Harris
(195-G-32)  
13.6p 3.8r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ibrahima Faye (207-20, 1.0p)
Cameron Clark #23 Cameron
Clark
(201-G/F-25)  
18.2p 6.3r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Abdoulaye Loum (209-25, 2.8p 2.5r)
Etienne Ca (205-19)
Moustapha Fall #10 Moustapha
Fall
(218-C-25)  
11.3p 8.9r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Zeke Marshall (213-26, 1.1p 1.6r)
Jeremy Nzeulie #9 Jeremy
Nzeulie
(188-SG-26)  
8.2p 2.4r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Axel Bouteille (201-21, 7.9p 4.2r 1.1a)
Babacar Niasse (192-16)
John Roberson #21 John
Roberson
(180-PG-28)  
15.6p 3.2r 7.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gedeon Pitard (188-28, 1.8p 1.2a)
Wilfried Gantswa Babami (182-20)
Victor Mopsus (177-17)
Matthieu Missonnier (184-19)
ProA Standings
 1. Monaco 17-2 
 2. Chalon 14-5 
 3. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 14-5 
 4. Nanterre 13-6 
 5. Gravelines 11-8 
 6. Paris-Levallois 11-8 
 7. ASVEL 10-9 
 8. Strasbourg 10-9 
 9. Limoges 9-10 
 10. Hyeres-Toulon 9-10 
 11. Le Mans 9-10 
 12. Le Portel 8-11 
 13. Chalons-Reims 7-12 
 14. Dijon 7-12 
 15. Cholet 6-13 
 16. Antibes 6-13 
 17. Orleans 6-13 
 18. Nancy 4-15 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games (FIBA Europe Cup):
 Feb.11:  Cholet 79 - 66
 Feb.22:  Kormend 82 - 82
 Next Games (ProA):
 Feb.25:    Limoges Last 5 Gms
 Mar.4:    Monaco Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Choulet Jean-Denys
Choulet
Head Coach: Jean-Denys Choulet (13-17)  
President: Dominique Juillot (98-17)  
Manager: Remy Delpon (9-17)  
Assistant: Julien Martin (16-17)  
Assistant: Maxime Pacquaut (16-17)  
Address
Le Colisee,
Rue d'Amsterdam
71100 CHALON SUR SAONE
Tel: 0385971313
Fax: 0385971314
City: Chalon

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Le Colisee (4070)

ES Chalon-Sur-Saone fans (Photo: elanchalon)
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.