Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
France Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover French basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ELAN BEARNAIS PAU-LACQ-ORTHEZ  basketball team

(France-ProA)                
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Antywane Robinson #6 Antywane
Robinson
(203-F-32)  
9.8p 5.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Yannick Bokolo (188-31, 4.4p 2.9r 3.1a)
Vitalis Chikoko #23 Vitalis
Chikoko
(207-F/C-26)  
10.1p 4.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jean-Michel Mipoka (198-31, 9.1p 3.6r)
Alain Koffi #33 Alain
Koffi
(207-C-33)  
11.7p 6.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Leopold Cavaliere (201-21, 1.7p 1.8r)
Danny Agbelese (206-27, 4.4p 4.0r)
Ronald Lewis #12 Ronald
Lewis
(193-SG-32)  
11.3p 3.1r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Taquan Dean (193-33, 11.0p 2.4r 2.2a)
John Cox (194-35, 23.0p 1.0r 3.0a)
Ron Howard (196-34, 2.0p)
D.J. Cooper #2 D.J.
Cooper
(183-PG-26)  
14.1p 5.6r 10.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Elie Okobo (191-19, 4.8p 2.2r 1.6a)
Corentin Carne (195-20, 1.3p)
ProA Standings
 1. Monaco 26-3 
 2. Chalon 21-7 
 3. Strasbourg 20-9 
 4. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 20-9 
 5. Nanterre 19-9 
 6. Paris-Levallois 19-10 
 7. Gravelines 15-14 
 8. Le Portel 15-14 
 9. ASVEL 15-14 
 10. Limoges 14-15 
 11. Cholet 11-18 
 12. Le Mans 11-18 
 13. Dijon 10-18 
 14. Hyeres-Toulon 10-19 
 15. Antibes 9-19 
 16. Chalons-Reims 9-20 
 17. Orleans 8-21 
 18. Nancy 7-22 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.16:  Monaco 73 - 85
 Apr.25:  Gravelines 94 - 83
 Next Games:
 May.2:    Limoges Last 5 Gms
 May.6:    Nancy Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Bartecheky Eric
Bartecheky
Head Coach: Eric Bartecheky (14-17)  
President: Didier Rey (15-17)  
Assistant: Laurent Vila (11-17)  
Assistant: Arnold Bouazza (16-17)  
Address
Palais des Sports de Pau,
Avenue Suzanne Bacarisse - BP 1163
64011 PAU CEDEX
Tel: 0559800122
Fax: 0559301513
City: Pau

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Palais des Sports (7,502)

Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.