Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
France Internationally
Authors:
 
Philippe Burstert
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover French basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ELAN BEARNAIS PAU-LACQ-ORTHEZ  basketball team

(France-ProA)                
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Jean-Michel Mipoka #31 Jean-Michel
Mipoka
(198-SF-31)  
9.1p 3.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Antywane Robinson (203-32, 10.1p 5.1r)
Vitalis Chikoko #23 Vitalis
Chikoko
(207-F/C-26)  
8.2p 4.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Leopold Cavaliere (201-20, 1.5p 1.4r)
Alain Koffi #33 Alain
Koffi
(207-C-33)  
10.6p 6.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
J.K. Edwards (202-34, 5.6p 4.6r 1.4a)
Guillaume Valayer (200-20)
Ronald Lewis #12 Ronald
Lewis
(193-SG-32)  
12.6p 3.3r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Yannick Bokolo (188-31, 4.2p 2.9r 2.6a)
D.J. Cooper #2 D.J.
Cooper
(183-PG-26)  
14.4p 5.8r 11.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Elie Okobo (191-19, 4.8p 2.2r 1.6a)
Ron Howard (196-34, 2.0p)
Corentin Carne (195-20, 0.0p)
ProA Standings
 1. Monaco 17-2 
 2. Chalon 14-5 
 3. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 14-5 
 4. Nanterre 13-6 
 5. Gravelines 11-8 
 6. Paris-Levallois 11-8 
 7. ASVEL 10-9 
 8. Strasbourg 10-9 
 9. Limoges 9-10 
 10. Hyeres-Toulon 9-10 
 11. Le Mans 9-10 
 12. Le Portel 8-11 
 13. Chalons-Reims 7-12 
 14. Dijon 7-12 
 15. Cholet 6-13 
 16. Antibes 6-13 
 17. Orleans 6-13 
 18. Nancy 4-15 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games (FIBA Europe Cup):
 Feb.11:  Orleans 64 - 53
 Feb.22:  Oostende 72 - 70
 Next Games (ProA):
 Feb.24:    ASVEL Last 5 Gms
 Mar.4:    Hyeres-Toulon Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Bartecheky Eric
Bartecheky
Head Coach: Eric Bartecheky (14-17)  
President: Didier Rey (15-17)  
Assistant: Laurent Vila (11-17)  
Assistant: Arnold Bouazza (16-17)  
Address
Palais des Sports de Pau,
Avenue Suzanne Bacarisse - BP 1163
64011 PAU CEDEX
Tel: 0559800122
Fax: 0559301513
City: Pau

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Palais des Sports (7,502)

Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.