Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
France Internationally
Authors:
 
Philippe Burstert
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover French basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

JSA BORDEAUX BASKET  basketball team

(France-NM2)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Wilfrid Aka Wilfrid
Aka
(192-F/G-37)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jeffrey Dalmat (191-25)
Milan Trtic Milan
Trtic
(201-F/G-30)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Namory Boundy (202-27)
Jeremy Le Borgne (204-20)
Henrikas Vorotnikovas Henrikas
Vorotnikovas
(203-F-26)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Wilfried Vallois (205-27)
Andy Louis-louisy (205-21)
Joris Ortega #4 Joris
Ortega
(188-PG-23)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dylan Vragar (185-23)
Alexandre Vialaret (192-23)
Gauthier Darrigand #7 Gauthier
Darrigand
(184-PG-35)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mathieu Hubert (183-21)

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Salle Jean Dauguet (2,600)
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Staff
Henry Christophe
Henry
Head Coach: Christophe Henry (16-17)  
Assistant: Joachim Duthe (16-17)  
Address
5 allee des Peupliers, 33000 Bordeaux
Tel: 05 57 57 85 13 - Fax: 05.57.57.85.11
City: Bordeaux
NM2 Standings
Group A
 1. Golfe Juan 10-1 
 2. Bordeaux 8-3 
 3. Gardonne 8-3 
 4. Toulouse 8-3 
 5. Dax-Gamarde 7-4 
 6. Garonne 7-4 
 7. Le Cannet 6-5 
 8. Marmande 6-5 
 9. Toulouges 6-5 
 10. Real Chalossais 5-6 
 11. Marseille 2-9 
 12. Union Venelles 2-9 
 13. Pau Nord-Est 1-10 
 14. Valence 1-10 
Group B
 1. La Charite 10-1 
 2. La Rochelle 10-1 
 3. Brissac-Aubance 8-3 
 4. Cherbourg 8-3 
 5. Cognac 8-3 
 6. Fougeres 6-5 
 7. Pays dOlonnes 6-5 
 8. Pornic 5-6 
 9. Union Tours 5-6 
 10. Gravenchon 3-8 
 11. Reze 3-8 
 12. USV Re Basket 3-8 
 13. Angers EOSL 2-9 
 14. Chateauroux 0-10 
Group C
 1. Cergy-Pontoise 10-1 
 2. Calais 9-2 
 3. Maubeuge 8-3 
 4. Vanves 8-3 
 5. Berck 7-4 
 6. Kaysersberg 7-4 
 7. Tremblay 5-6 
 8. W.O.S.B. 5-6 
 9. Juvisy 4-7 
 10. Tourcoing 4-7 
 11. Bruay 3-8 
 12. Joeuf Homecourt 3-8 
 13. Longwy 2-9 
 14. Metz-Ste Marie 2-9 
Group D
 1. Oullins 9-2 
 2. Cheruy 8-3 
 3. Aubenas 7-4 
 4. Prisse Macon 7-4 
 5. Besancon 6-5 
 6. Ouest Lyonnais 6-5 
 7. Pfastatt 6-5 
 8. Beaujolais 5-6 
 9. Bourg II 5-6 
 10. Montbrison 5-6 
 11. Feurs EF 4-7 
 12. Le Puy 4-7 
 13. Mulhouse 4-7 
 14. Clermont 1-10 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.