Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
France Internationally
Authors:
 
Philippe Burstert
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover French basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PAU ORTHEZ NORD-EST  basketball team

(France-NM2)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Benjamin Izuel #8 Benjamin
Izuel
(192-F-33)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Xavier Roucou (185-19)
Florent Pontens #10 Florent
Pontens
(198-F-25)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Arthur Laguna (190-23)
Maxime Renaud #13 Maxime
Renaud
(208-C-33)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aleks Mitrovic (198-29)
Rodrigue Meyoneyem (198-19)
Leo Ruddy Okemba Leo Ruddy
Okemba
(193-G/F-32)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Damien Larribau (185-18)
Romain Barody Romain
Barody
(195-G-34)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cyril Mauvoisin (178-30)
Team Colors:
Black
Red
Staff
Head Coach: Franck Ginestet (16-17)  
Assistant: Erwan Remond (16-17)  
Address
Centre de Formation, , avenue Pierre Masse, 64011 Pau Cedex
Salle: Bruno Tarricq, rue Pierre Masse, 64000 Pau

Tel: 05 59 80 05 72 - Fax: 05 59 84 53 92
Salle : 05 59 80 05 72 - Fax: 05 59 84 53 92
City: Pau
NM2 Standings
Group A
 1. Bordeaux 12-4 
 2. Golfe Juan 12-4 
 3. Toulouse 12-4 
 4. Dax-Gamarde 11-5 
 5. Garonne 11-5 
 6. Gardonne 10-6 
 7. Toulouges 9-7 
 8. Marmande 8-8 
 9. Le Cannet 7-9 
 10. Real Chalossais 7-9 
 11. Marseille 5-11 
 12. Valence 5-11 
 13. Union Venelles 2-14 
 14. Pau Nord-Est 1-15 
Group B
 1. La Charite 14-2 
 2. Brissac-Aubance 13-3 
 3. La Rochelle 13-3 
 4. Cognac 11-5 
 5. Cherbourg 9-7 
 6. Pays dOlonnes 9-7 
 7. Union Tours 9-7 
 8. Fougeres 7-9 
 9. Pornic 7-9 
 10. USV Re Basket 7-9 
 11. Gravenchon 6-10 
 12. Angers EOSL 4-12 
 13. Reze 3-13 
 14. Chateauroux 0-15 
Group C
 1. Cergy-Pontoise 14-2 
 2. Vanves 13-3 
 3. Calais 12-4 
 4. Kaysersberg 12-4 
 5. Berck 11-5 
 6. Maubeuge 9-7 
 7. W.O.S.B. 8-8 
 8. Tremblay 7-9 
 9. Tourcoing 6-10 
 10. Joeuf Homecourt 5-11 
 11. Juvisy 5-11 
 12. Bruay 4-12 
 13. Metz-Ste Marie 4-12 
 14. Longwy 2-14 
Group D
 1. Aubenas 12-4 
 2. Cheruy 12-4 
 3. Oullins 11-5 
 4. Pfastatt 10-6 
 5. Besancon 9-7 
 6. Feurs EF 9-7 
 7. Beaujolais 8-8 
 8. Ouest Lyonnais 8-8 
 9. Prisse Macon 8-8 
 10. Bourg II 7-9 
 11. Montbrison 7-9 
 12. Mulhouse 6-10 
 13. Le Puy 4-12 
 14. Clermont 1-15 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.