View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
France Internationally
Authors:


 
Bas Hendriks

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover French basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

STB LE HAVRE basketball team

(France-ProA)              
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Guy Landry Edi Guy Landry
Edi
#10
(202-F/G-27)  
6.2p 4.3r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Garrius Adams (198-25, 5.0p 1.7r 1.3a)
Adolphe Michel Jean-Baptiste Adolphe Michel
Jean-Baptiste
#14
(204-C-36)  
8.0p 5.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lamont Mack (201-29, 13.5p 3.0r)
Elton Brown Elton
Brown
#6
(206-C-32)  
10.6p 7.0r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Remi Barry (203-24, 3.5p 1.8r)
Gaylor Lobela (206-21, 0.0p)
Malela Mutuale Malela
Mutuale
#18
(188-PG-24)  
5.8p 2.6r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Teddy Gipson (193-36, 10.9p 3.3r 3.4a)
Henry Dugat Henry
Dugat
#5
(183-PG-29)  
10.6p 2.9r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nicholas Bohling (190-21, 0.0p)
Nicholas Bohling (190-21, 0.0p)
ProA Standings
 1. Monaco 27-7 
 2. Strasbourg 25-9 
 3. Le Mans 23-11 
 4. Chalon 22-12 
 5. ASVEL 21-13 
 6. Gravelines 21-13 
 7. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 21-13 
 8. Nanterre 21-13 
 9. Dijon 20-14 
 10. Limoges 18-16 
 11. Orleans 17-17 
 12. Antibes 14-20 
 13. Chalons-Reims 14-20 
 14. Paris-Levallois 12-22 
 15. Cholet 10-24 
 16. Nancy 10-24 
 17. Rouen 6-28 
 18. Le Havre 4-30 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.6:  Antibes 70 - 67
 May.10:  Strasbourg 69 - 76
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Drouot Thomas
Head Coach: Thomas Drouot  
President: Thierry Picard  
Assistant: Guillaume Bac  
Assistant: Mathieu Lemercier  
Address
BCMO Salle Lucien Nolent,
Rue des Chargeurs Réunis
76600 LE HAVRE
Tél: 0235117000
Fax: 0235117001
City: Le Havre

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Dock Océane (3,598)

STB Le Havre fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.