View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
France Internationally
Authors:


 
Bas Hendriks

FacebookTwitter
 
Philippe Burstert
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover French basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

STADE CLERMONTOIS BASKET AUVERGNE basketball team

(France-NM2)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Adrien Fortune #11 Adrien
Fortune
(197-F-32)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Johann Eyraud (198-36)
Florent Gitenait #9 Florent
Gitenait
(198-F-26)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Paul Lopez (200-25)
Mederic Aubry #11 Mederic
Aubry
(200-F-34)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emeric Tardieu (200-30)
David Melody #10 David
Melody
(184-G-39)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Teo Gautier (192-30)
Romain Tourgon (191-24)
Camille Prolhac #4 Camille
Prolhac
(185-PG-27)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sylvain Coulon (187-27)
Antoine Chatard (178-27)
Louis Prolhac (175-24)

team photo
Season 2014-2015

Home Court: Maison des Sports (4630)
Team Colors:
Blue
Red
Coaching/Managing Staff
Vizade Guillaume
Vizade
Head Coach: Guillaume Vizade (11-16)  
President: Jean-Francois Thomas (15-16)  
General Manager: Franck Bertoso (15-16)  
Address
Gymnase Granouillet, 45 rue de Chateaudun, 63000 Clermont-Ferrand
Tel: 04 73 92 10 90
City: Clermont
NM2 Standings
Group A
 1. Andrezieux 22-4 
 2. Aubenas 19-7 
 3. Golfe Juan 17-9 
 4. Feurs EF 16-10 
 5. Le Puy 16-10 
 6. Montbrison 16-10 
 7. Toulouges 14-12 
 8. Beaujolais 13-13 
 9. Prisse Macon 12-14 
 10. Marseille 10-16 
 11. Clermont 9-17 
 12. Ouest Lyonnais 9-17 
 13. Nord Ardeche 6-20 
 14. Frontignan 3-23 
Group B
 1. Brissac-Aubance 20-6 
 2. Union Tours 19-7 
 3. Cognac 18-8 
 4. Dax-Gamarde 16-10 
 5. USV Re Basket 14-12 
 6. Pau Nord-Est 13-13 
 7. Pays dOlonnes 13-13 
 8. Toulouse 13-13 
 9. Valence 12-14 
 10. Garonne 11-15 
 11. Gardonne 10-16 
 12. Marmande 10-16 
 13. Lucon 9-16 
 14. Stade Montois 5-21 
Group C
 1. Lorient 23-3 
 2. Rennes 22-4 
 3. Calais 16-10 
 4. Angers EOSL 15-11 
 5. Brest 14-12 
 6. Gravenchon 14-12 
 7. Pornic 14-12 
 8. Vanves 14-12 
 9. Bourbourg 12-14 
 10. Cergy-Pontoise 11-15 
 11. Cherbourg 9-17 
 12. Poissy 8-18 
 13. Sceaux 7-19 
 14. Ardres 3-23 
Group D
 1. BCGO 24-2 
 2. La Charite 19-7 
 3. Kaysersberg 17-9 
 4. Cheruy 15-11 
 5. Joeuf Homecourt 15-11 
 6. Metz-Ste Marie 15-11 
 7. Oullins 13-13 
 8. Tremblay 13-13 
 9. Besancon 12-14 
 10. W.O.S.B. 11-15 
 11. Tourcoing 9-17 
 12. CSMF Paris 8-18 
 13. Lille II 7-19 
 14. Saint-Priest 4-22 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.