Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
France Internationally
Authors:
 
Philippe Burstert
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover French basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

STRASBOURG IG  basketball team

(France-ProA)              
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Paul Lacombe #6 Paul
Lacombe
(195-G-26)  
8.4p 3.6r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matt Howard (203-28, 6.6p 4.0r 1.1a)
Jeremy Leloup #9 Jeremy
Leloup
(202-F-30)  
7.2p 2.1r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Romeo Travis (201-32, 7.8p 5.7r 2.6a)
Olivier Cortale (207-19, 0.0p)
Mouhammadou Jaiteh #14 Mouhammadou
Jaiteh
(208-C-22)  
10.2p 6.3r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Erik Murphy (208-26, 9.1p 3.7r 1.6a)
Quentin Goulmy (205-19, 1.3p)
A.J. Slaughter #8 A.J.
Slaughter
(191-PG-29)  
13.7p 2.6r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pape Sy (201-28, 5.7p 3.6r 1.0a)
Louis Rucklin (184-18)
Erving Walker #11 Erving
Walker
(173-PG-27)  
10.5p 1.6r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Frank Ntilikina (196-18, 4.3p 1.6r)
Ludovic Beyhurst (172-18)
Ludovic Beyhurst (172-18)
ProA Standings
 1. Monaco 18-2 
 2. Chalon 15-5 
 3. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 14-5 
 4. Nanterre 14-6 
 5. Paris-Levallois 11-8 
 6. Strasbourg 11-9 
 7. Gravelines 11-9 
 8. ASVEL 10-9 
 9. Limoges 9-11 
 10. Hyeres-Toulon 9-11 
 11. Le Mans 9-11 
 12. Le Portel 8-12 
 13. Chalons-Reims 8-12 
 14. Dijon 7-13 
 15. Antibes 7-13 
 16. Cholet 7-13 
 17. Orleans 6-14 
 18. Nancy 4-15 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.22:  Aris 81 - 70
 Feb.25:  Gravelines 72 - 64
 Next Games:
 Mar.4:    Nancy Last 5 Gms
 Mar.11:    Pau-Lacq-Ort. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Collet Vincent
Collet
Head Coach: Vincent Collet (11-17)  
Assistant: Jerome Rosenthiel (4-17)  
Assistant: Lassi Tuovi (16-17)  
Assistant: Lauriane Dolt (15-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Hall Rhenus (6,098)
Address
5, rue de Solignac
67100 STRASBOURG
Tel: 0388559855
Fax: 0388559856
City: Strasbourg
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.