View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
France Internationally
Authors:


 
Bas Hendriks

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover French basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

UNION DAX-GAMARDE basketball team

(France-NM2)    
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Cedric Mansare Cedric
Mansare
#9
(198-F-30)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jimmy Lupot (190-33)
Jerry Scroffernecher Jerry
Scroffernecher
#12
(197-F/C-37)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Remi Dossarps (193-31)
Roberto Morentin Roberto
Morentin
#13
(204-F/C-35)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cheikh Mamadou Dieye (210-29)
Thibault Blanque Thibault
Blanque
(205-F-30)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jerome Mansanne (187-34)
Thomas Laurent (190-26)
Roberto Rueda Roberto
Rueda
#4
(182-PG-29)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matthieu Lissalt (180-23)

Season 2014-2015
Team Colors:
Black
Red
White
Coaching/Managing Staff
Mettay Denis
Head Coach: Denis Mettay  
President: Jean Lamaignere  
Assistant: Jean-Baptiste Oyhanondo  
Address
140 Route de Claverie, 40380 Gamarde les Bains
Tél : 06 62 17 74 66
City: Gamarde les Bains
NM2 Standings
Group A
 1. Andrezieux 22-4 
 2. Aubenas 19-7 
 3. Golfe Juan 17-9 
 4. Feurs EF 16-10 
 5. Le Puy 16-10 
 6. Montbrison 16-10 
 7. Toulouges 14-12 
 8. Beaujolais 13-13 
 9. Prisse Macon 12-14 
 10. Marseille 10-16 
 11. Clermont 9-17 
 12. Ouest Lyonnais 9-17 
 13. Nord Ardeche 6-20 
 14. Frontignan 3-23 
Group B
 1. Brissac-Aubance 20-6 
 2. Union Tours 19-7 
 3. Cognac 18-8 
 4. Dax-Gamarde 16-10 
 5. USV Re Basket 14-12 
 6. Pau Nord-Est 13-13 
 7. Pays dOlonnes 13-13 
 8. Toulouse 13-13 
 9. Valence 12-14 
 10. Garonne 11-15 
 11. Gardonne 10-16 
 12. Marmande 10-16 
 13. Lucon 9-16 
 14. Stade Montois 5-21 
Group C
 1. Lorient 23-3 
 2. Rennes 22-4 
 3. Calais 16-10 
 4. Angers EOSL 15-11 
 5. Brest 14-12 
 6. Gravenchon 14-12 
 7. Pornic 14-12 
 8. Vanves 14-12 
 9. Bourbourg 12-14 
 10. Cergy-Pontoise 11-15 
 11. Cherbourg 9-17 
 12. Poissy 8-18 
 13. Sceaux 7-19 
 14. Ardres 3-23 
Group D
 1. BCGO 24-2 
 2. La Charite 19-7 
 3. Kaysersberg 17-9 
 4. Cheruy 15-11 
 5. Joeuf Homecourt 15-11 
 6. Metz-Ste Marie 15-11 
 7. Oullins 13-13 
 8. Tremblay 13-13 
 9. Besancon 12-14 
 10. W.O.S.B. 11-15 
 11. Tourcoing 9-17 
 12. CSMF Paris 8-18 
 13. Lille II 7-19 
 14. Saint-Priest 4-22 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.