View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Moritz Korff
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

FRAPORT SKYLINERS FRANKFURT basketball team

(Germany-BBL)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Aaron Doornekamp Aaron
Doornekamp
#42
(201-F-30)  
11.3p 5.1r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Garai Zeeb (186-19, 3.0p)
Tomas Dimsa (195-22, 5.7p 1.3r 1.1a)
Danilo Barthel Danilo
Barthel
#21
(207-PF-24)  
9.9p 4.2r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jamin Knothe (195-19, 0.0p)
Stefan Ilzhoefer (201-21, 2.7p)
Mike Morrison (205-26, 7.1p 3.4r)
Johannes Voigtmann Johannes
Voigtmann
#17
(210-C-23)  
11.2p 5.4r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Niklas Kiel (207-18, 5.0p 1.0a)
Johannes Richter (206-22, 2.7p 2.0r)
Quantez Robertson Quantez
Robertson
#23
(188-G-31)  
9.4p 3.6r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Travis Thompson (185-24, 0.0p)
Philip Scrubb (190-23, 10.5p 2.3r 2.0a)
Jordan Theodore Jordan
Theodore
#25
(182-PG-26)  
14.2p 3.5r 4.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Max Merz (184-22, 1.5p)
John Little (182-31, 4.8p 1.9r 1.3a)
Konstantin Klein (186-25, 6.8p 1.8r 2.1a)
BBL Standings
 1. Brose Bask. 31-3 
 2. EWE Baskets 27-7 
 3. Fraport SKY 26-8 
 4. B.Muenchen 26-8 
 5. Ludwigsburg 23-11 
 6. ALBA 22-12 
 7. Ratiopharm 21-13 
 8. s.Oliver Baskets 17-17 
 9. Giessen 46ers 17-17 
 10. Braunschweig 16-18 
 11. Phoenix Hagen 14-20 
 12. Telekom Bsk 12-22 
 13. Bayreuth 12-22 
 14. Walter Tigers 10-24 
 15. Bremerhaven 9-25 
 16. Goettingen 9-25 
 17. MBC 9-25 
 18. Crailsheim 5-29 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.24:  Ratiopharm 72 - 83
 May.28:  Ratiopharm 85 - 54
 Next Games:
 May.31:    Ratiopharm Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Herbert Gordon
Head Coach: Gordon Herbert  
Youtch Coach: Thomas Koch  
Assistant: Sebastian Gleim  
Assistant: Klaus Perwas  
Address
Walther-Möller-Platz 2, 60439 Frankfurt a.M.
Tel.:069-928876-0
Fax: 069-928876-30
City: Frankfurt

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Ballsporthalle Frankfurt-Höchst (5.000)

Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt fans (Photo: Skyliners)

Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.