Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Bas Hendriks

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

FRAPORT SKYLINERS FRANKFURT  basketball team

(Germany-BBL)            
Propellerads
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Shawn Huff #7 Shawn
Huff
(198-SF-32)  
11.2p 3.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Isaac Bonga (203-17, 1.6p 1.4r)
Stefan Ilzhoefer (202-22, 1.6p 1.1r)
Mike Morrison #24 Mike
Morrison
(206-F-27)  
7.9p 4.1r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mahir Agva (206-20, 4.5p 2.8r)
Niklas Kiel #41 Niklas
Kiel
(207-PF-19)  
6.0p 2.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Armin Trtovac (210-19)
A.J. English #5 A.J.
English
(192-G-24)  
17.5p 2.8r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kwame Vaughn (190-26, 11.0p 2.7r 3.8a)
Quantez Robertson #23 Quantez
Robertson
(188-G-32)  
10.6p 6.2r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Max Merz (183-23, 2.4p 1.2r 1.7a)
BBL Standings
 1. Ratiopharm 29-1 
 2. Brose Bask. 27-3 
 3. B.Muenchen 27-3 
 4. Bayreuth 21-9 
 5. ALBA 18-13 
 6. Telekom Bsk 17-13 
 7. EWE Baskets 16-14 
 8. Ludwigsburg 16-15 
 9. Giessen 46ers 15-15 
 10. Fraport SKY 13-18 
 11. Goettingen 12-18 
 12. Jena 11-18 
 13. Bremerhaven 11-19 
 14. Wuerzburg 9-21 
 15. Walter Tigers 9-24 
 16. Braunschweig 6-24 
 17. Vechta 2-28 
 18. Phoenix Hagen 0-11 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.17:  Jena 69 - 61
 Apr.22:  Ratiopharm 84 - 91
 Next Games:
 Apr.29:    ALBA Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Herbert Gordon
Herbert
Head Coach: Gordon Herbert (13-17)  
U19 Coach: Jan-Philipp Eichberger (16-17)  
Assistant: Klaus Perwas (8-17)  
Assistant: Sebastian Gleim (15-17)  
Address
Walther-Moeller-Platz 2, 60439 Frankfurt a.M.
Tel.:069-928876-0
Fax: 069-928876-30
City: Frankfurt

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Ballsporthalle Frankfurt-Hoechst (5.000)

Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt fans (Photo: Skyliners)

Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.