View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Moritz Korff
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

FRAPORT SKYLINERS FRANKFURT basketball team

(Germany-)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Philip Scrubb Philip
Scrubb
#30
(190-G-23)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Travis Thompson (185-24)
Isaac Bonga (203-16)
Tomas Dimsa Tomas
Dimsa
#32
(195-F/G-22)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stefan Ilzhoefer (201-21)
Niklas Kiel (207-18)
Johannes Richter (206-22)
Danilo Barthel Danilo
Barthel
#21
(207-PF-24)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mike Morrison (205-26)
Tim Oldenburg (202-24)
Quantez Robertson Quantez
Robertson
#23
(188-G-31)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Konstantin Klein (186-25)
Jamin Knothe (195-19)
Jordan Theodore Jordan
Theodore
#25
(182-PG-26)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
John Little (182-31)
Max Merz (184-22)
Garai Zeeb (186-19)
BBL Standings
 1. ALBA 0-0 
 2. B.Muenchen 0-0 
 3. Bayreuth 0-0 
 4. Braunschweig 0-0 
 5. Bremerhaven 0-0 
 6. Brose Bask. 0-0 
 7. EWE Baskets 0-0 
 8. Fraport SKY 0-0 
 9. Giessen 46ers 0-0 
 10. Goettingen 0-0 
 11. Jena 0-0 
 12. Ludwigsburg 0-0 
 13. Phoenix Hagen 0-0 
 14. Ratiopharm 0-0 
 15. s.Oliver Baskets 0-0 
 16. Telekom Bsk 0-0 
 17. Vechta 0-0 
 18. Walter Tigers 0-0 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Next Games:
 Sep.23:    Brose Bask. Last 5 Gms
 Sep.30:    Telekom Bsk Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Herbert Gordon
Head Coach: Gordon Herbert (2016)  
Youtch Coach: Thomas Koch (2016)  
Assistant: Sebastian Gleim (2016)  
Assistant: Klaus Perwas (2016)  
Address
Walther-Moeller-Platz 2, 60439 Frankfurt a.M.
Tel.:069-928876-0
Fax: 069-928876-30
City: Frankfurt

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Ballsporthalle Frankfurt-Hoechst (5.000)

Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt fans (Photo: Skyliners)

Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.