Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

FRAPORT SKYLINERS FRANKFURT  basketball team

(Germany-BBL)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Shavon Shields #31 Shavon
Shields
(201-G-22)  
14.4p 5.3r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Shawn Huff (198-32, 10.6p 3.4r)
Isaac Bonga (203-17, 0.8p 1.5r)
Mike Morrison #24 Mike
Morrison
(206-F-27)  
7.9p 4.1r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stefan Ilzhoefer (202-21, 0.8p 1.0r)
Konstantin Schubert (197-18, 0.0p)
Cosmo Gruehn (202-19)
Niklas Kiel #41 Niklas
Kiel
(207-PF-19)  
5.6p 2.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Armin Trtovac (210-19)
Mahir Agva (206-20, 6.0p 3.2r)
Daniel Mayr (218-21)
Daniel Mayr (218-21)
Tim Oldenburg (202-24)
Kwame Vaughn #4 Kwame
Vaughn
(190-G-26)  
11.2p 2.9r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
A.J. English (192-24, 15.4p 2.0r 3.4a)
Philip Scrubb (191-24)
Lennart Okeke (191-20)
Maximilian Begue (189-16)
Quantez Robertson #23 Quantez
Robertson
(188-G-32)  
9.2p 5.6r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Max Merz (183-23, 1.8p 1.5a)
BBL Standings
 1. Ratiopharm 22-0 
 2. Brose Bask. 20-1 
 3. B.Muenchen 18-3 
 4. Bayreuth 15-6 
 5. ALBA 15-8 
 6. Telekom Bsk 13-8 
 7. EWE Baskets 13-9 
 8. Ludwigsburg 10-12 
 9. Giessen 46ers 10-12 
 10. Jena 10-12 
 11. Fraport SKY 9-13 
 12. Walter Tigers 9-16 
 13. Goettingen 8-15 
 14. Bremerhaven 6-15 
 15. Wuerzburg 5-17 
 16. Braunschweig 4-17 
 17. Vechta 1-21 
 18. Phoenix Hagen 0-11 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.21:  Pinar Karsiy. 52 - 72
 Feb.25:  Wuerzburg 79 - 76
 Next Games:
 Mar.4:    Ludwigsburg Last 5 Gms
 Mar.12:    Braunschweig Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Herbert Gordon
Herbert
Head Coach: Gordon Herbert (13-17)  
U19 Coach: Jan-Philipp Eichberger (16-17)  
Assistant: Klaus Perwas (8-17)  
Assistant: Sebastian Gleim (15-17)  
Address
Walther-Moeller-Platz 2, 60439 Frankfurt a.M.
Tel.:069-928876-0
Fax: 069-928876-30
City: Frankfurt

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Ballsporthalle Frankfurt-Hoechst (5.000)

Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt fans (Photo: Skyliners)

Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.