Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

IMO SARONNO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie C Gold)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Luca Furlanetto #4 Luca
Furlanetto
(196-G/F-36)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Guffanti (190-29)
Stefano Cacciani #9 Stefano
Cacciani
(197-F-32)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Manuel Di Meco (196-19)
Federico Piermattei ()
Alessandro Gurioli #12 Alessandro
Gurioli
(198-F-29)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Filippo Tagliabue (204-28)
Oscar Aceti (200-20)
Lorenzo Novati #13 Lorenzo
Novati
(189-G-31)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giulio Zennaro (190-22)
Matteo Leva #10 Matteo
Leva
(189-G-27)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Fiore (180-21)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Royal
Blue
White
Staff
Crugnola Michele
Crugnola
Head Coach: Michele Crugnola (16-17)  
Assistant: Marco Rota (15-17)  
Address
44, Saronno 21047
Tel: 0230919873
Fax: 0230919873
City: Saronno
Serie C Gold Standings
Emilia Romagna
 1. Lugo 13-2 
 2. Ozzano 12-3 
 3. Fiorenzuola 11-4 
 4. Bologna Salus 10-4 
 5. Ferrara 9-5 
 6. San Marino Titans 8-6 
 7. Imola 7-7 
 8. Bertinoro 6-8 
 9. Bologna Basket 4-10 
 10. Bologna Pontev. 4-10 
 11. San Lazzaro 4-10 
 12. Modena 3-10 
 13. Pol.Arena 1-14 
Lazio
 1. Civitavecchia 14-2 
 2. Roma Tiber 13-3 
 3. Fondi Oasi 11-5 
 4. Formia Meta 11-5 
 5. Roma Alfa O. 10-5 
 6. Roma San Paolo 10-6 
 7. Frascati 9-7 
 8. Aprilia 7-9 
 9. Anzio 6-10 
 10. Sora 5-10 
 11. Roma APDB 5-11 
 12. Roma Petriana 5-11 
 13. Roma Smit 5-11 
 14. Roma Lazio 0-16 
Lombardia A
 1. Pavia Basket 16-0 
 2. Omnia Basket 14-2 
 3. Vigevano 11-5 
 4. 7 Laghi Gazzada 9-7 
 5. Battaglia 9-7 
 6. Milano3 9-7 
 7. Garbagnate 8-8 
 8. Saronno 8-8 
 9. Nerviano 7-9 
 10. Pall. Milano 1958 7-9 
 11. Cermenate 6-10 
 12. Opera Basket 4-12 
 13. Cistellum Basket 2-14 
 14. Copert. Valceresio 2-14 
Lombardia B
 1. Bernareggio 14-2 
 2. Cremona 10-6 
 3. Olginate 10-6 
 4. Romano di Lomb. 10-6 
 5. Lumezzane 9-7 
 6. Corona Platina 8-8 
 7. Pc-Project CC 8-8 
 8. Pizzighettone 8-8 
 9. Gardonese 7-9 
 10. Lissone 7-9 
 11. Manerbio 6-10 
 12. Nilox Agrate 6-10 
 13. Cernusco 5-11 
 14. Lierna 4-12 
Piemonte
 1. Alba 13-1 
 2. Torino Crocetta 12-2 
 3. Trecate 9-5 
 4. Torino CUS 8-6 
 5. Alessandria Bask. 7-7 
 6. Bra BT 71 7-7 
 7. PNC Cirie 7-7 
 8. Savigliano 7-7 
 9. Collegno 7-8 
 10. College BK 6-8 
 11. Saluzzo 5-9 
 12. Casale 4-8 
 13. Fossano 4-10 
 14. Torino 2-13 
Toscana
 1. Livorno Pielle 13-4 
 2. Empoli Lai 12-5 
 3. Livorno DBosco 12-5 
 4. Castelfiorentino 11-6 
 5. Lucca Geonova 10-6 
 6. Agliana 10-7 
 7. Libertas Liburnia 10-7 
 8. Montale 10-7 
 9. Altopascio 8-9 
 10. Certaldo 8-9 
 11. Prato 7-10 
 12. Valdisieve 7-10 
 13. Cantini Lorano 5-12 
 14. Carrara CMC 4-13 
 15. Folgore 3-13 
 16. Posal Sesto SG 3-13 
Veneto FVG
 1. Oderzo 14-2 
 2. Jesolo S.Dona 13-3 
 3. Arzignano 9-7 
 4. Caorle 9-7 
 5. Mestre 9-7 
 6. Padova Unione 9-7 
 7. Trieste Jadran 9-7 
 8. Codroipo 8-8 
 9. Corno di Ros. 8-8 
 10. Monfalcone 8-8 
 11. Montebelluna 6-10 
 12. Dueville 5-11 
 13. Bassano 4-12 
 14. Castelfranco Ven. 1-15 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.