Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter


 
Ugur Turker

Twitter


 
Umut Akin


 
Alev Sonmez
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GAZIANTEP BASKETBOL  basketball team

(Turkey-BSL)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Andrew Rautins #2 Andrew
Rautins
(193-G-30)  
11.6p 3.9r 4.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Berke Sungur (193-20, 1.0p)
Jure Balazic #15 Jure
Balazic
(204-F-36)  
7.7p 2.6r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcus Haislip (208-36, 11.5p 4.2r)
Davon Jefferson #41 Davon
Jefferson
(204-F-30)  
18.9p 8.9r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lazgin Emre Ozkanli (204-19, 1.0p)
Tomislav Ruzic (207-37, 3.3p 2.4r)
Marcus Denmon #12 Marcus
Denmon
(191-G-27)  
16.7p 4.1r 4.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cevat Ozcan (188-27, 2.1p)
Erden Eryuz (188-37, 0.5p)
Will Cherry #22 Will
Cherry
(185-PG-26)  
10.8p 4.9r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Altan Erol (194-33, 2.1p 1.2r)
BSL Standings
 1. Fenerbahce 24-2 
 2. Anadolu Efes 22-4 
 3. Besiktas 22-5 
 4. Darussafaka 19-7 
 5. Banvit BK 18-9 
 6. Galatasaray 17-10 
 7. Pinar Karsiyaka 14-13 
 8. Gaziantep 13-14 
 9. Tofas 12-15 
 10. Istanbul BBSK 11-16 
 11. Yesilgiresun 9-18 
 12. Demir IBB 9-18 
 13. Trabzonspor 8-18 
 14. Usak 8-19 
 15. Best Balikesir 6-21 
 16. TED Kolejliler 2-25 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.14:  Fenerbahce 92 - 97
 Apr.23:  Besiktas 59 - 67
 Next Games:
 Apr.29:    TED Kolejlil. Last 5 Gms
 May.6:    Usak Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Dedas Stefanos
Dedas
Head Coach: Stefanos Dedas (13-17)  
General Manager: Boray Dai (13-17)  
Assistant: Zafer Aktas (16-17)  
Address
Guvenevler Mah. 37 nolu Sok. Gaziantep BSB Basketbol Kompleksi, 27560 Gaziantep, Turkiye
Telefon: +90 342 322 49 37
City: Gaziantep

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Sahinbey Spor Salonu (6,400)

Gaziantep Basketbol fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.