Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Moritz Korff
 
Daniel Poerschke
 
Edward Gonzales
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ALBA BERLIN 2ND TEAM  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)              
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Jonas Mattisseck #18 Jonas
Mattisseck
(192-G-17)  
8.8p 3.5r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kevin Wohlrath (197-22, 11.3p 3.0r 2.7a)
Filip Stanic #15 Filip
Stanic
(204-F/C-19)  
10.4p 6.6r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Rijad Avdic (201-18, 7.1p 3.9r 1.3a)
Jacob Knauf #13 Jacob
Knauf
(210-PF-20)  
8.6p 5.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Hendrik Drescher (204-17, 5.9p 3.6r)
Bennet Hundt #25 Bennet
Hundt
(180-PG-18)  
12.2p 2.0r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lukas Herwig (195-21, 7.8p 2.1r 1.3a)
Daniel Kirchner #5 Daniel
Kirchner
(174-PG-20)  
8.3p 1.7r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Badu Buck (195-18, 7.0p 2.2r 2.3a)
Max Stoelzel (197, 2.4p 1.4r)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Dark
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.17:  Vechta II 76 - 78
 Apr.9:  Westerstede 90 - 71
Full Schedule
Staff
Femerling Patrick
Femerling
Head Coach: Patrick Femerling (15-17)  
Assistant: Aybar Sahin (16-17)  
Address
ALBA BERLIN Basketballteam
Cantianstrae 24
10437 Berlin
Telefon: +49.30.300905-0
Telefax: +49.30.300905-99
City: Berlin
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. RW Cuxhaven 15-3 
 2. Stade 13-5 
 3. Aschersleben 12-6 
 4. BSW Sixers 12-6 
 5. Vechta II 10-8 
 6. ALBA Berlin II 8-10 
 7. Wusterhausen 7-11 
 8. Rendsburg 6-12 
 9. Westerstede 4-14 
 10. Weser Bsk/BTS 3-15 
 11. Hannover Korb. 0-0 
South-East
 1. Coburg 24-2 
 2. Vilsbiburg 18-8 
 3. Treuchtlingen 18-8 
 4. Bad Aibling 18-8 
 5. TSV Troester 16-10 
 6. Jena II 14-12 
 7. Schwabing 14-12 
 8. Oberhaching 13-13 
 9. Rosenheim 12-14 
 10. Ansbach 10-16 
 11. Leitershofen 10-16 
 12. Zwickau 8-18 
 13. Herzogenaurach 4-22 
 14. Bayreuth II 3-23 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 22-4 
 2. Karlsruhe SC 19-7 
 3. Koblenz 17-9 
 4. Limburg 16-10 
 5. Lich II 15-11 
 6. Speyer 15-11 
 7. Langen 12-14 
 8. Fellbach 11-15 
 9. Kaiserslautern 10-16 
 10. Mainz 9-17 
 11. Saarlouis/Dilling.. 9-17 
 12. Tuebingen II 9-17 
 13. Stuttgart 9-17 
 14. Heidelberg USC 9-17 
West
 1. Schwelm 21-5 
 2. Muenster 20-6 
 3. Hagen BG 19-7 
 4. Grevenbroich 18-8 
 5. Ibbenbueren 15-11 
 6. Dorsten 14-12 
 7. Salzkotten 13-13 
 8. Duesseldorf 13-13 
 9. Hertener Loewen 12-14 
 10. Bonn II 12-14 
 11. Herford 12-14 
 12. Frintrop 6-20 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 4-22 
 14. Bielefeld 3-23 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.