Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
 
Daniel Poerschke
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ALBA BERLIN 2ND TEAM  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)              
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  1st Team   
Starting Five
Rijad Avdic #9 Rijad
Avdic
(201-SF-19)  
9.5p 5.5r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Badu Buck (196-18, 5.0p 7.0r 2.0a)
Lorenz Brenneke #11 Lorenz
Brenneke
(204-PF-17)  
9.7p 5.3r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jacob Knauf (210-20, 10.0p 5.0r 3.0a)
Hendrik Drescher #15 Hendrik
Drescher
(205-C/F-17)  
13.7p 9.0r 1.7a
Max Stoelzel #7 Max
Stoelzel
(197-G-17)  
5.7p 2.7r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Malte Delow (193-16, 3.7p 1.3r 3.0a)
Franz Wagner #9 Franz
Wagner
(195-G-16)  
17.0p 4.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Abdulah Kameric (190-17, 4.0p 1.3r 2.0a)
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.7:  BSW Sixers 67 - 73
 Oct.14:  Goetting.ASC 69 - 79
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    Weser Bsk/BTS Last 5 Gms
 Oct.28:    Rendsburg Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Femerling Patrick
Femerling
Head Coach: Patrick Femerling  
Assistant: Aybar Sahin  
Address
ALBA BERLIN Basketballteam
Cantianstrae 24
10437 Berlin
Telefon: +49.30.300905-0
Telefax: +49.30.300905-99
City: Berlin
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Aschersleben 4-0 
 2. BSW Sixers 4-0 
 3. Bergedorf 3-1 
 4. Vechta II 3-1 
 5. Goetting.ASC 3-1 
 6. Neustadt TSV 2-2 
 7. Rendsburg 2-2 
 8. Weser Bsk/BTS 2-2 
 9. Wusterhausen 1-2 
 10. ALBA Berlin II 0-3 
 11. Stade 0-3 
 12. Westerstede 0-3 
 13. Ebstorf 0-4 
South-East
 1. TSV Troester 4-0 
 2. Vilsbiburg 4-0 
 3. Oberhaching 3-1 
 4. Muenchen OSB 3-1 
 5. Treuchtlingen 3-1 
 6. Gotha II 3-1 
 7. Leitershofen 2-2 
 8. Schwabing 1-3 
 9. Ansbach 1-3 
 10. Bamberg 1-3 
 11. Rosenheim 1-3 
 12. Herzogenaurach 1-3 
 13. Zwickau 1-3 
 14. Jena II 0-4 
South-West
 1. Saarlouis/Dilling.. 4-0 
 2. Schwenningen 3-1 
 3. Tuebingen II 3-1 
 4. Crailsheim II 2-1 
 5. Langen 2-1 
 6. Speyer 2-1 
 7. Fellbach 2-2 
 8. Koblenz 2-2 
 9. Stuttgart 2-2 
 10. Kaiserslautern 2-2 
 11. Lich II 1-2 
 12. Kronberg 1-3 
 13. Limburg 1-3 
 14. Mainz 1-3 
 15. Eisbaeren 0-4 
West
 1. Grevenbroich 6-0 
 2. Hertener Loewen 6-0 
 3. Muenster 6-0 
 4. Herford 5-1 
 5. Hagen BG 5-2 
 6. Recklinghausen 3-3 
 7. Duesseldorf 3-3 
 8. Salzkotten 3-4 
 9. Kamp-Lintfort 2-5 
 10. Ibbenbueren 1-5 
 11. Bonn II 1-6 
 12. Hagen-Haspe 1-6 
 13. Dorsten 0-7 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.