View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Moritz Korff
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ALBA BERLIN basketball team

(Germany-BBL)              
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Dragan Milosavljevic Dragan
Milosavljevic
#21
(198-G-27)  
12.3p 5.1r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Niels Giffey (201-24, 6.0p 3.9r)
Brandon Ashley (203-21, 8.5p 5.7r)
Kresimir Loncar Kresimir
Loncar
#10
(210-F-33)  
8.9p 2.9r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alex King (200-31, 5.1p 2.5r 1.2a)
Elmedin Kikanovic Elmedin
Kikanovic
#9
(211-C-27)  
13.6p 3.6r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann (208-26, 2.4p 2.2r)
Robert Gloeckner (203-19, 0.0p)
Jordan Taylor Jordan
Taylor
#23
(187-PG-26)  
11.5p 2.8r 4.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marc Liyanage (198-26, 1.3p)
Akeem Vargas (192-26, 2.3p 1.3r)
Will Cherry Will
Cherry
#22
(185-PG-25)  
10.9p 4.1r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jannes Hundt (179-19, 0.0p)
Ismet Akpinar (192-21, 3.9p 1.1r 1.2a)
Robert Lowery (188-28, 10.6p 3.8r 2.2a)
BBL Standings
 1. Brose Bask. 31-3 
 2. EWE Baskets 27-7 
 3. Fraport SKY 26-8 
 4. B.Muenchen 26-8 
 5. Ludwigsburg 23-11 
 6. ALBA 22-12 
 7. Ratiopharm 21-13 
 8. s.Oliver Baskets 17-17 
 9. Giessen 46ers 17-17 
 10. Braunschweig 16-18 
 11. Phoenix Hagen 14-20 
 12. Telekom Bsk 12-22 
 13. Bayreuth 12-22 
 14. Walter Tigers 10-24 
 15. Bremerhaven 9-25 
 16. Goettingen 9-25 
 17. MBC 9-25 
 18. Crailsheim 5-29 
:
Eurocup Standings
Group G
 1 B.Muenchen 4-2 
 2 Banvit BK 4-2 
 3 Dominion BB 3-3 
 4 Ratiopharm 1-5 
Group H
 1 Gran Canaria 5-1 
 2 Strasbourg 4-2 
 3 Avtodor 3-3 
 4 Hapoel J-M 0-6 
Group I
 1 EWE Baskets 4-2 
 2 Limoges 3-3 
 3 Valencia 3-3 
 4 PAOK 2-4 
Group J
 1 EA7 Armani 4-2 
 2 ALBA 3-3 
 3 Aris 3-3 
 4 Neptunas 2-4 
Group K
 1 Dolomiti En. TR 4-2 
 2 Karsiyaka 3-3 
 3 Trabzonspor 3-3 
 4 Grissin Bon RE 2-4 
Group L
 1 Zenit 4-2 
 2 Stelmet ZG 3-3 
 3 Ludwigsburg 3-3 
 4 Umana VE 2-4 
Group M
 1 Unics 6-0 
 2 N.Novgorod 3-3 
 3 Maccabi T-A 2-4 
 4 Un.Olimpija 1-5 
Group N
 1 Galatasaray 4-2 
 2 CAI Zaragoza 4-2 
 3 Banco di Srd 3-3 
 4 Szolnok 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 May.11:  Fraport SKY 65 - 71
 May.14:  Fraport SKY 66 - 87
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Ojeda Himar
Director: Himar Ojeda  
Assistant: Vladimir Bogojevic  
Assistant: Thomas Paech  
Address
Cantianstr. 24, 10437 Berlin
Tel.:030-3009050
Fax:030-30090599
City: Berlin

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: o2-World (14,800)

ALBA Berlin fans

ALBA Berlin fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.