Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ART GIANTS DUESSELDORF  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Paulius Kleiza #8 Paulius
Kleiza
(194-G/F-28)  
13.3p 3.5r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anton Zraychenko (190-19, 2.9p 3.2r)
Yannick Mettner (201-21, 0.0p 1.0a)
Dainius Zvinklys #13 Dainius
Zvinklys
(203-F-26)  
16.2p 7.4r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sebastian Kehr (201-26, 7.3p 3.4r)
Arbnor Voca (198-17, 2.0p 2.0r)
Max Dohmen #47 Max
Dohmen
(204-F-29)  
9.2p 3.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mirko Anastasov (207-32, 3.4p 1.8r)
Julius Duecker (205-32, 3.5p 3.0r)
Milan Kolovrat (207-31, 5.2p 2.8r)
Alexander Goolsby #9 Alexander
Goolsby
(191-G-29)  
9.7p 2.3r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Max Kramer (192-27, 3.4p 1.6a)
Mak Krvavac (190-18, 0.0p)
Jeremy Lewis #4 Jeremy
Lewis
(180-PG-30)  
16.2p 4.3r 5.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marko Lovric (183-29, 3.0p 1.7r 1.3a)
Tarik Krvavac (189-19, 0.0p)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  Hagen-Haspe 96 - 63
 Feb.18:  Salzkotten 96 - 95
 Next Games:
 Mar.4:    Muenster Last 5 Gms
 Mar.11:    Frintrop Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Jonas Joenke (16-17)  
Assistant: Florian Flabb (16-17)  
Address
Wilhelm-Unger-Str. 5
40474 Duesseldorf
City: Duesseldorf
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Stade 11-2 
 2. RW Cuxhaven 11-3 
 3. BSW Sixers 11-4 
 4. Aschersleben 10-4 
 5. Vechta II 9-5 
 6. Westerstede 5-8 
 7. ALBA Berlin II 5-9 
 8. Rendsburg 5-9 
 9. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-11 
 10. Hannover Korb. 3-11 
 11. Wusterhausen 3-11 
South-East
 1. Coburg 17-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 14-4 
 3. TSV Troester 13-6 
 4. Bad Aibling 13-6 
 5. Vilsbiburg 12-7 
 6. Jena II 10-10 
 7. Rosenheim 10-10 
 8. Oberhaching 9-10 
 9. Schwabing 9-11 
 10. Ansbach 8-11 
 11. Zwickau 7-12 
 12. Leitershofen 7-13 
 13. Herzogenaurach 4-16 
 14. Bayreuth II 2-18 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 17-3 
 2. Limburg 14-6 
 3. Speyer 14-6 
 4. Lich II 13-6 
 5. Koblenz 12-7 
 6. Karlsruhe SC 12-7 
 7. Langen 9-11 
 8. Kaiserslautern 8-12 
 9. Fellbach 8-12 
 10. Tuebingen II 7-12 
 11. Mainz 7-13 
 12. Stuttgart 6-13 
 13. Saarlouis/Dillingen 6-14 
 14. Heidelberg USC 4-15 
West
 1. Schwelm 17-4 
 2. Hagen BG 16-5 
 3. Muenster 15-6 
 4. Grevenbroich 14-6 
 5. Dorsten 12-9 
 6. Duesseldorf 11-10 
 7. Salzkotten 11-10 
 8. Bonn II 11-10 
 9. Ibbenbueren 11-10 
 10. Herford 9-11 
 11. Hertener Loewen 9-12 
 12. Frintrop 5-16 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-18 
 14. Bielefeld 2-19 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.