Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Nicola Egidio

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ART GIANTS DUESSELDORF  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Paulius Kleiza #8 Paulius
Kleiza
(194-G/F-28)  
11.4p 3.3r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sebastian Kehr (201-26, 4.9p 3.2r)
Yannick Mettner (201-21, 0.0p 1.0a)
Dainius Zvinklys #13 Dainius
Zvinklys
(203-F-26)  
15.5p 7.4r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Julius Duecker (205-32, 3.5p 3.0r)
Arbnor Voca (198-17, 0.0p)
Max Dohmen #47 Max
Dohmen
(204-F-28)  
9.9p 3.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Milan Kolovrat (207-31, 5.4p 2.8r)
Mirko Anastasov (207-32, 3.4p 1.8r)
Arbnor Voca (198-17, 0.0p)
Alexander Goolsby #9 Alexander
Goolsby
(191-G-29)  
10.1p 2.3r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anton Zraychenko (190-19, 3.2p 3.4r)
Marko Lovric (183-28, 2.8p 1.6r 1.4a)
Mak Krvavac (190-18, 0.0p)
Jeremy Lewis #4 Jeremy
Lewis
(180-PG-30)  
17.1p 4.0r 4.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Max Kramer (192-27, 3.4p 1.6a)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.7:  Ibbenbueren 87 - 99
 Jan.14:  Grevenbroich 69 - 84
 Next Games:
 Jan.20:    Hagen BG Last 5 Gms
 Jan.28:    Bonn II Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Shepherd Robert
Shepherd
Head Coach: Robert Shepherd (12-17)  
Address
Wilhelm-Unger-Str. 5
40474 Duesseldorf
City: Duesseldorf
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Stade 9-1 
 2. RW Cuxhaven 8-1 
 3. BSW Sixers 8-3 
 4. Aschersleben 6-4 
 5. Vechta II 6-5 
 6. Rendsburg 5-5 
 7. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-8 
 8. Hannover Korb. 3-6 
 9. Westerstede 3-7 
 10. ALBA Berlin II 3-8 
 11. Wusterhausen 2-9 
South-East
 1. Coburg 13-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 12-2 
 3. Bad Aibling 12-3 
 4. Vilsbiburg 11-4 
 5. TSV Troester 11-4 
 6. Schwabing 9-6 
 7. Jena II 7-8 
 8. Ansbach 6-9 
 9. Oberhaching 6-9 
 10. Rosenheim 5-10 
 11. Zwickau 4-11 
 12. Leitershofen 4-11 
 13. Herzogenaurach 3-12 
 14. Bayreuth II 1-14 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 13-2 
 2. Limburg 11-4 
 3. Koblenz 10-5 
 4. Speyer 10-5 
 5. Karlsruhe SC 10-5 
 6. Lich II 9-6 
 7. Langen 8-7 
 8. Fellbach 8-7 
 9. Mainz 5-10 
 10. Tuebingen II 5-10 
 11. Stuttgart 5-10 
 12. Kaiserslautern 4-11 
 13. Saarlouis/Dillingen 4-11 
 14. Heidelberg USC 3-12 
West
 1. Hagen BG 13-3 
 2. Schwelm 13-3 
 3. Muenster 12-4 
 4. Grevenbroich 11-4 
 5. Dorsten 10-6 
 6. Salzkotten 9-7 
 7. Herford 7-8 
 8. Duesseldorf 7-9 
 9. Bonn II 7-9 
 10. Hertener Loewen 6-10 
 11. Ibbenbueren 6-10 
 12. Frintrop 5-11 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-13 
 14. Bielefeld 2-14 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.