Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ASC THERESIANUM MAINZ  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Christian Zander #9 Christian
Zander
(188-G-31)  
12.1p 4.3r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fabian Bahlke (192-22, 5.6p 3.2r 1.4a)
Christoph Flachs (192-24, 3.0p)
Philipp Schoen #45 Philipp
Schoen
(196-G/F-30)  
14.4p 4.3r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Johann Fritzen (201-21, 6.4p 2.0r)
Maximilian Befort #21 Maximilian
Befort
(199-SF-22)  
9.6p 3.0r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Martin Roennberg (204-27, 8.9p 6.3r)
Tobias Datz (193-24, 3.0p)
Anish Sharda #41 Anish
Sharda
(188-PG-34)  
20.4p 4.1r 4.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alain-Jordan Mandana (188-18, 5.7p 3.8r 2.1a)
Henrik Schleth (187-22, 2.1p)
Sebastian Krause (189-24)
Jerome Gahr #5 Jerome
Gahr
(183-PG-24)  
13.0p 1.6r 4.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tim Thormann (184-23, 4.5p 1.5a)
Raymond Wolf (180-26, 6.0p 2.0r 1.0a)
Jonas Noll (179-20)
Team Colors:
Black
White
Orange
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  Speyer 79 - 85
 Feb.18:  Schwenningen 85 - 86
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    Stuttgart Last 5 Gms
 Mar.4:    Saarlouis/Di. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Assistant: Marc Steinbauer (16-17)  
Address
Geschaeftsstelle
Oberer Laubenheimer Weg 58
55131 Mainz
Phone: 06131-833654
Fax 06131 - 921698
City: Mainz
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Stade 11-2 
 2. RW Cuxhaven 11-3 
 3. BSW Sixers 11-4 
 4. Aschersleben 10-4 
 5. Vechta II 9-5 
 6. Westerstede 5-8 
 7. ALBA Berlin II 5-9 
 8. Rendsburg 5-9 
 9. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-11 
 10. Hannover Korb. 3-11 
 11. Wusterhausen 3-11 
South-East
 1. Coburg 18-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 14-5 
 3. Bad Aibling 14-6 
 4. Vilsbiburg 13-7 
 5. TSV Troester 13-7 
 6. Oberhaching 10-10 
 7. Jena II 10-10 
 8. Rosenheim 10-10 
 9. Schwabing 9-11 
 10. Ansbach 8-12 
 11. Zwickau 7-13 
 12. Leitershofen 7-13 
 13. Herzogenaurach 4-16 
 14. Bayreuth II 2-18 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 17-3 
 2. Limburg 14-6 
 3. Speyer 14-6 
 4. Lich II 13-6 
 5. Koblenz 13-7 
 6. Karlsruhe SC 13-7 
 7. Langen 9-11 
 8. Kaiserslautern 8-12 
 9. Fellbach 8-12 
 10. Mainz 7-13 
 11. Tuebingen II 7-13 
 12. Saarlouis/Dillingen 6-14 
 13. Stuttgart 6-14 
 14. Heidelberg USC 4-15 
West
 1. Schwelm 17-4 
 2. Hagen BG 16-5 
 3. Muenster 15-6 
 4. Grevenbroich 14-6 
 5. Dorsten 12-9 
 6. Duesseldorf 11-10 
 7. Salzkotten 11-10 
 8. Bonn II 11-10 
 9. Ibbenbueren 11-10 
 10. Herford 9-11 
 11. Hertener Loewen 9-12 
 12. Frintrop 5-16 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-18 
 14. Bielefeld 2-19 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.