Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BG TOPSTAR LEITERSHOFEN/STADTBERGEN  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Joshua Hart #1 Joshua
Hart
(198-F-26)  
16.6p 5.2r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maxim Rud (190-21, 3.0p 2.0r)
Maximilian Uhlich (194-22, 6.3p 3.3r)
Dominik Veney #22 Dominik
Veney
(198-F-29)  
10.3p 7.8r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Milan Tesic (203-21, 3.4p 3.4r)
Nedim Hadzovic #21 Nedim
Hadzovic
(205-F/C-26)  
9.8p 4.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sebastian Woelki (205-26, 2.5p)
Nico Lotze (203-19)
Emanuel Richter #33 Emanuel
Richter
(192-G-30)  
11.0p 2.4r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michael Dorsch (193-20, 5.5p 2.5r 1.8a)
Cornelius Ferber (188-19, 0.0p 1.0a)
Raphael Braun #5 Raphael
Braun
(185-G-22)  
8.1p 4.4r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lewis Vincent Londene (182-19, 2.0p)
Nicolas Francois Breuer (185-22, 8.0p 2.1r 1.8a)
Julian Breuer (177-21, 3.4p 1.1r 1.1a)
Ebubekir Ates (183-17)
Andreas Wachinger (179-18)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  Jena II 97 - 80
 Feb.18:  Bayreuth II 81 - 70
 Next Games:
 Mar.4:    Oberhaching Last 5 Gms
 Mar.12:    Coburg Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Goschenhofer Stefan
Goschenhofer
Head Coach: Stefan Goschenhofer (5-17)  
Address
Beethovenstr. 20
86420 Diedorf
City: Diedorf
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Stade 11-2 
 2. RW Cuxhaven 11-3 
 3. BSW Sixers 11-4 
 4. Aschersleben 10-4 
 5. Vechta II 9-5 
 6. Westerstede 5-8 
 7. ALBA Berlin II 5-9 
 8. Rendsburg 5-9 
 9. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-11 
 10. Hannover Korb. 3-11 
 11. Wusterhausen 3-11 
South-East
 1. Coburg 17-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 14-4 
 3. TSV Troester 13-6 
 4. Bad Aibling 13-6 
 5. Vilsbiburg 12-7 
 6. Jena II 10-10 
 7. Rosenheim 10-10 
 8. Oberhaching 9-10 
 9. Schwabing 9-11 
 10. Ansbach 8-11 
 11. Zwickau 7-12 
 12. Leitershofen 7-13 
 13. Herzogenaurach 4-16 
 14. Bayreuth II 2-18 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 17-3 
 2. Limburg 14-6 
 3. Speyer 14-6 
 4. Lich II 13-6 
 5. Koblenz 12-7 
 6. Karlsruhe SC 12-7 
 7. Langen 9-11 
 8. Kaiserslautern 8-12 
 9. Fellbach 8-12 
 10. Tuebingen II 7-12 
 11. Mainz 7-13 
 12. Stuttgart 6-13 
 13. Saarlouis/Dillingen 6-14 
 14. Heidelberg USC 4-15 
West
 1. Schwelm 17-4 
 2. Hagen BG 16-5 
 3. Muenster 15-6 
 4. Grevenbroich 14-6 
 5. Dorsten 12-9 
 6. Duesseldorf 11-10 
 7. Salzkotten 11-10 
 8. Bonn II 11-10 
 9. Ibbenbueren 11-10 
 10. Herford 9-11 
 11. Hertener Loewen 9-12 
 12. Frintrop 5-16 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-18 
 14. Bielefeld 2-19 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.