Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
 
Daniel Poerschke
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BG TOPSTAR LEITERSHOFEN/STADTBERGEN  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Dominik Veney #22 Dominik
Veney
(198-F-30)  
7.8p 6.5r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jonathan Genck (185-31, 7.3p 2.8r 1.3a)
Milan Tesic #25 Milan
Tesic
(203-PF-22)  
5.8p 3.5r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maximilian Uhlich (194-23, 6.5p 1.5r)
Bernhard Benke #13 Bernhard
Benke
(206-PF-20)  
16.5p 11.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nedim Hadzovic (205-26, 10.5p 4.0r 1.3a)
Quentin Tucker #5 Quentin
Tucker
(-G/F)  
5.5p 2.8r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nicolas Francois Breuer (185-23, 6.0p 1.5a)
Emanuel Richter #33 Emanuel
Richter
(192-G-30)  
14.8p 2.8r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michael Dorsch (193-21, 9.5p 4.0r 3.0a)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.7:  Herzogenaura. 79 - 73
 Oct.14:  Jena II 90 - 76
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    Oberhaching Last 5 Gms
 Oct.29:    Bamberg Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Ian Chadwick (17-18)  
Assistant: Daniel Hamberger (17-18)  
Address
Beethovenstr. 20
86420 Diedorf
City: Diedorf
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Aschersleben 4-0 
 2. BSW Sixers 4-0 
 3. Bergedorf 3-1 
 4. Vechta II 3-1 
 5. Goetting.ASC 3-1 
 6. Neustadt TSV 2-2 
 7. Rendsburg 2-2 
 8. Weser Bsk/BTS 2-2 
 9. Wusterhausen 1-2 
 10. ALBA Berlin II 0-3 
 11. Stade 0-3 
 12. Westerstede 0-3 
 13. Ebstorf 0-4 
South-East
 1. TSV Troester 4-0 
 2. Vilsbiburg 4-0 
 3. Oberhaching 3-1 
 4. Muenchen OSB 3-1 
 5. Treuchtlingen 3-1 
 6. Gotha II 3-1 
 7. Leitershofen 2-2 
 8. Schwabing 1-3 
 9. Ansbach 1-3 
 10. Bamberg 1-3 
 11. Rosenheim 1-3 
 12. Herzogenaurach 1-3 
 13. Zwickau 1-3 
 14. Jena II 0-4 
South-West
 1. Saarlouis/Dilling.. 4-0 
 2. Schwenningen 3-1 
 3. Tuebingen II 3-1 
 4. Crailsheim II 2-1 
 5. Langen 2-1 
 6. Speyer 2-1 
 7. Fellbach 2-2 
 8. Koblenz 2-2 
 9. Stuttgart 2-2 
 10. Kaiserslautern 2-2 
 11. Lich II 1-2 
 12. Kronberg 1-3 
 13. Limburg 1-3 
 14. Mainz 1-3 
 15. Eisbaeren 0-4 
West
 1. Grevenbroich 6-0 
 2. Hertener Loewen 6-0 
 3. Muenster 6-0 
 4. Herford 5-1 
 5. Hagen BG 5-2 
 6. Recklinghausen 3-3 
 7. Duesseldorf 3-3 
 8. Salzkotten 3-4 
 9. Kamp-Lintfort 2-5 
 10. Ibbenbueren 1-5 
 11. Bonn II 1-6 
 12. Hagen-Haspe 1-6 
 13. Dorsten 0-7 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.