Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Nicola Egidio

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BSW SIXERS SANDERSDORF  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Terrence Williams #14 Terrence
Williams
(198-F-29)  
15.7p 8.3r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Roland Winterstein (197-20, 3.5p 1.3r)
Mick Neumann (196-20, 0.0p)
Alexander Helten (189-18, 0.6p)
Mick Neumann (196-20, 0.0p)
Jaroslav Tyrna #18 Jaroslav
Tyrna
(207-C-30)  
10.4p 7.6r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ferenc Gille (202-18, 3.0p 1.0r)
Adam Touray #19 Adam
Touray
(208-C-22)  
7.6p 6.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Benedikt Turudic (206-19, 8.7p 6.0r 1.3a)
Niklas Radestock (198-18, 1.9p 1.1r)
Sandro Kordis #25 Sandro
Kordis
(195-G/F-24)  
20.2p 7.4r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eimantas Stankevicius (190-18, 9.9p 1.6r 1.4a)
Ante Markoc #10 Ante
Markoc
(188-PG-23)  
11.3p 3.4r 4.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Yannick Hennelotter (190-17, 2.8p)
Alexander Helten (189-18, 0.6p)

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Ballsporthalle Sandersdorf
Team Colors:
Black
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.7:  Weser Bsk/BTS 98 - 65
 Jan.14:  RW Cuxhaven 86 - 89
 Next Games:
 Jan.21:    ALBA Berlin . Last 5 Gms
 Feb.4:    Vechta II Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Grepl Tomas
Grepl
Head Coach: Tomas Grepl (16-17)  
Address
BSW Sixers
Gartenstr.5
06792 Sandersdorf
Tel: 0172 - 3441022
City: Sandersdorf
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Stade 9-1 
 2. RW Cuxhaven 8-1 
 3. BSW Sixers 8-3 
 4. Aschersleben 6-4 
 5. Vechta II 6-5 
 6. Rendsburg 5-5 
 7. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-8 
 8. Hannover Korb. 3-6 
 9. Westerstede 3-7 
 10. ALBA Berlin II 3-8 
 11. Wusterhausen 2-9 
South-East
 1. Coburg 13-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 12-2 
 3. Bad Aibling 12-3 
 4. Vilsbiburg 11-4 
 5. TSV Troester 11-4 
 6. Schwabing 9-6 
 7. Jena II 7-8 
 8. Ansbach 6-9 
 9. Oberhaching 6-9 
 10. Rosenheim 5-10 
 11. Zwickau 4-11 
 12. Leitershofen 4-11 
 13. Herzogenaurach 3-12 
 14. Bayreuth II 1-14 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 13-2 
 2. Limburg 11-4 
 3. Koblenz 10-5 
 4. Speyer 10-5 
 5. Karlsruhe SC 10-5 
 6. Lich II 9-6 
 7. Langen 8-7 
 8. Fellbach 8-7 
 9. Mainz 5-10 
 10. Tuebingen II 5-10 
 11. Stuttgart 5-10 
 12. Kaiserslautern 4-11 
 13. Saarlouis/Dillingen 4-11 
 14. Heidelberg USC 3-12 
West
 1. Hagen BG 13-3 
 2. Schwelm 13-3 
 3. Muenster 12-4 
 4. Grevenbroich 11-4 
 5. Dorsten 10-6 
 6. Salzkotten 9-7 
 7. Herford 7-8 
 8. Duesseldorf 7-9 
 9. Bonn II 7-9 
 10. Hertener Loewen 6-10 
 11. Ibbenbueren 6-10 
 12. Frintrop 5-11 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-13 
 14. Bielefeld 2-14 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.