Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Nicola Egidio

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SBB BASKETS WOLMIRSTEDT  basketball team

(Germany-2.Regionalliga)    
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Ignas Sijanas Ignas
Sijanas
(192-G/F-26)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcel Albrecht (191-28)
Linus Wascher Linus
Wascher
(195-F/G-20)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Steffen Rothkirch (195-28)
Patrick Manifold Patrick
Manifold
(203-F/C-30)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pascal Wolfram (203-20)
Lachezar Karadjov Lachezar
Karadjov
(185-G-23)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cory Hollamon (190-26)
Robert Sturcel Robert
Sturcel
(184-PG-23)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tim Fronzeck (185-24)
Staff
Opitz Michael
Opitz
Head Coach: Michael Opitz (16-17)  
Assistant: Dirk Uhlemann (16-17)  
Address

City: Wolmirstedt
2.Regionalliga Standings
North-East
 1. Tiergarten 11-1 
 2. Berlin SSC 9-3 
 3. Charlottenburg 9-3 
 4. Zehlendorf 9-3 
 5. Stahnsdorf 2 5-6 
 6. Halle USV 5-7 
 7. Berlin SV 4-6 
 8. Wolmirstedt 4-7 
 9. Cottbus 4-8 
 10. Hermsdorf 4-8 
 11. ALBA Berlin III 3-7 
 12. Koepenick 2-10 
North-North
 1. Bergedorf 10-1 
 2. Hamburg-West 8-3 
 3. Bramfelder 7-2 
 4. Ebstorf 7-3 
 5. Eimsbuetteler 6-5 
 6. Rostock 6-5 
 7. Rist Wedel 2 5-6 
 8. Einfeld 3-6 
 9. Kieler 3-8 
 10. Kronshagen 3-8 
 11. Luebecker 2-7 
 12. Bremerhaven 2-8 
North-West
 1. Neustadt TSV 9-1 
 2. Wolfenbuettel 9-2 
 3. Goetting.ASC 8-2 
 4. Bramsche TuS 8-3 
 5. Goetting.BG II 7-4 
 6. Quakenbrueck 7-4 
 7. Oldenburg II 5-6 
 8. Buergerfelder 4-7 
 9. Osnabruecker TB 3-8 
 10. Weende-Goet. 3-8 
 11. Hameln 1-10 
 12. Langenhagen 1-10 
Southeast-North
 1. Gotha II 11-0 
 2. Bamberg 8-3 
 3. Wuerzburg Trop. 8-3 
 4. Neustadt DJK 7-4 
 5. Litzendorf 6-5 
 6. Chemnitz II 5-6 
 7. Dresden Tit.2 5-6 
 8. Erfurt 5-6 
 9. Neumarkt 5-6 
 10. Regensburg 3-8 
 11. Regnitztal 3-8 
 12. Nuernberg 0-11 
Southeast-South
 1. Muenchen Bsk 9-2 
 2. Muenchen OSB 9-2 
 3. Dachau 8-3 
 4. Leitershofen/S. II 8-4 
 5. Landsberg 6-5 
 6. Muenchen DJK 6-5 
 7. Passau 6-5 
 8. Jahn Freising 5-6 
 9. MIL Baskets 5-6 
 10. Schrobenhausen 3-9 
 11. Slama Jama 2-9 
 12. Ingolstadt 0-11 
Southwest-B-W
 1. Crailsheim II 11-2 
 2. Mannheim 11-2 
 3. Haiterbach 10-3 
 4. Kirchheim/Teck 10-3 
 5. Schwaebisch H. 10-3 
 6. Moehringen 7-6 
 7. Ulm BB 7-6 
 8. Heidelberg-Kir. 5-8 
 9. Reutlingen 4-9 
 10. Urspring 4-9 
 11. Karlsruhe PS II 3-10 
 12. Ludwigsb.BSG 3-10 
 13. Remseck 3-10 
 14. Stuttgart ESV 3-10 
Southwest-North
 1. Kronberg 10-2 
 2. Bergstrasse 10-3 
 3. Horchheim 8-5 
 4. Koblenz 2 7-5 
 5. Volklingen 7-5 
 6. Giessen 7-6 
 7. Langen II 7-6 
 8. Bensheim 6-6 
 9. Trier 2 6-7 
 10. Rossdorf 5-8 
 11. Kassel 4-9 
 12. Frankfurt Makk. 3-10 
 13. Bad Kreuznach 2-10 
West 1
 1. Bad Muenstereifel 7-1 
 2. Kamp-Lintfort 7-1 
 3. Deutzer 6-2 
 4. Sechtem SG 6-2 
 5. Barmer TV 4-4 
 6. Bonn-MTuS 4-4 
 7. Duesseldorf II 4-4 
 8. Leichlinger TV 3-5 
 9. Koeln II 2-6 
 10. Wuppertal 2-6 
 11. Zuelpich 2-6 
 12. Hilden 1-7 
West 2
 1. Westfalen M. 9-0 
 2. Wulfen 7-2 
 3. Dortmund 6-3 
 4. Bochum II 5-4 
 5. Muenster 2 5-4 
 6. Paderborn II 4-5 
 7. Schwelm II 4-5 
 8. Hagen BG 2 4-6 
 9. Hagen TSV 3-6 
 10. Bulmke 2-7 
 11. Werne 1-8 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.