Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

EWE BASKETS OLDENBURG  basketball team

(Germany-BBL)                
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Philipp Schwethelm #33 Philipp
Schwethelm
(201-SF-27)  
8.1p 2.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Vladimir Mihailovic (193-26, 4.6p 4.0r 1.7a)
Philip Zwiener (201-31, 2.0p 1.0r)
Maxime De Zeeuw #12 Maxime
De Zeeuw
(206-PF-29)  
9.9p 4.6r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jan Niklas Wimberg (206-21, 0.7p 1.4r)
Dennis Kramer (209-25, 2.7p 1.1r)
Brian Qvale #41 Brian
Qvale
(210-C-28)  
15.9p 6.1r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jannik Freese (211-30, 1.3p 1.3r)
Dirk Madrich (212-33, 3.8p 1.5r)
Marko Bacak (210-21, 1.0p 1.0r)
Rickey Paulding #23 Rickey
Paulding
(196-F/G-34)  
15.3p 2.9r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Vaughn Duggins (190-29, 13.0p 3.1r 3.0a)
Chris Kramer #4 Chris
Kramer
(191-G-28)  
10.0p 5.5r 6.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Frantz Massenat (193-25, 8.8p 2.1r 2.8a)
Dominic Lockhart (198-22, 1.8p 1.4r 1.2a)
BBL Standings
 1. Ratiopharm 21-0 
 2. Brose Bask. 20-1 
 3. B.Muenchen 18-3 
 4. Bayreuth 15-5 
 5. ALBA 15-8 
 6. EWE Baskets 13-8 
 7. Telekom Bsk 12-8 
 8. Giessen 46ers 10-11 
 9. Jena 10-12 
 10. Ludwigsburg 9-12 
 11. Fraport SKY 8-13 
 12. Walter Tigers 8-16 
 13. Goettingen 7-15 
 14. Bremerhaven 6-14 
 15. Wuerzburg 5-16 
 16. Braunschweig 4-17 
 17. Vechta 1-20 
 18. Phoenix Hagen 0-11 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.8:  Avtodor 84 - 87
 Feb.11:  Goettingen 83 - 63
 Next Games:
 Feb.22:    Avtodor Last 5 Gms
 Feb.25:    Ratiopharm Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Drijencic Mladen
Drijencic
Head Coach: Mladen Drijencic (14-17)  
Manager: Srdjan Klaric (8-17)  
Assistant: Mauricio Parra (15-17)  
Address
EWE Baskets Oldenburg
Maastrichter Strae 33
26123 Oldenburg
Telefon: 0441/3611990
Fax: 0441/36119959
City: Oldenburg

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Grosse EWE Arena (6,000)

EWE Baskets Oldenburg fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.