Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

EISVOGEL USC FREIBURG  basketball team

(Germany-DBBL) women team      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Satou Sabally #18 Satou
Sabally
(189-F/C-18)  
10.1p 4.8r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Hanne Mestdagh (178-23, 8.6p 2.6r)
Sanata-Lea Ouedraogo (184-19, 2.0p 1.2r)
Shakeya Leary #7 Shakeya
Leary
(189-C-26)  
7.7p 11.6r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mariesa Greene (183-29, 16.3p 6.8r)
Sanata-Lea Ouedraogo (184-19, 2.0p 1.2r)
Nadjeschda Ilmberger #21 Nadjeschda
Ilmberger
(190-C-20)  
5.9p 6.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ilka Hoffmann (186-22, 5.2p 2.7r)
Kristen McCarthy #24 Kristen
McCarthy
(182-G/F-27)  
16.4p 5.4r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sasha Weber (183-23, 3.0p 1.6r)
Luana Rodefeld (172-19, 3.4p 1.1r 1.0a)
Christina Zehender (174-21)
Jovana Vukoje #43 Jovana
Vukoje
(174-G-31)  
11.1p 3.1r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Juliane Hodapp (169-27, 2.3p 1.5r)
Nathalie Zehender (165-19, 0.0p)
Nathalie Zehender (165-19, 0.0p)
DBBL Standings
 1. Wasserburg 17-2 
 2. Keltern 16-3 
 3. Marburg 12-7 
 4. Saarlouis 12-7 
 5. Herner 10-9 
 6. Bad Aibling 9-10 
 7. Hannover 9-10 
 8. Halle 7-11 
 9. Chemnitz 7-12 
 10. Donau-Ries 6-13 
 11. Freiburg 6-13 
 12. BG 89 Avides 3-16 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games (DBBL):
 Feb.19:  Keltern 69 - 67
 Feb.25:  Halle 71 - 75
 Next Games (DBBL):
 Mar.4:    Bad Aibling Last 5 Gms
 Mar.11:    Piestanske C. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Bozic Sasha
Bozic
Head Coach: Sasha Bozic (14-17)  
Assistant: Victor Herbosa (14-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Address
Siegfried Eckert, Offenburger Str. 77
79108 Freiburg
Tel.: +49 (0)761 509477, 49 (0)761 502866
Fax: +49.0.761.2852322
City: Freiburg
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.