Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Nicola Egidio

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

HANNOVER KORBJAEGER  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)        
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Bart Zents #20 Bart
Zents
(198-F-24)  
10.7p 7.0r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andy Schiess (198-24, 9.0p 2.0r)
Erik Dimitrov #6 Erik
Dimitrov
(198-F-21)  
7.9p 2.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nathan Schall (201-26, 5.0p 3.4r)
Francesco Yanduka (200-23, 0.0p 1.5r)
Glen Izevbigie #9 Glen
Izevbigie
(208-C-32)  
10.2p 7.8r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Leonhard Oehlmann (205-27, 1.0p)
Marcus Russell (201-22, 0.0p)
Stefan Topalovic #7 Stefan
Topalovic
(193-G-21)  
12.6p 3.9r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Arber Tolaj (191-23, 13.0p 2.0r 6.0a)
Arthur Zaletskiy (183-22, 3.0p 4.0r 2.0a)
Dallas Anglin #8 Dallas
Anglin
(185-G-23)  
24.0p 4.0r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joshua Walters (189-24)
Arthur Zaletskiy (183-22, 3.0p 4.0r 2.0a)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Green
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.7:  Aschersleben 71 - 85
 Jan.21:  Westerstede 75 - 93
 Next Games:
 Jan.28:    Westerstede Last 5 Gms
 Feb.5:    Stade Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Ernesto Facko (16-17)  
Address
Hildesheimerstrasse 359
30519 Hannover
Germany
Fax: +49-511-860-2788
City: Hannover
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. RW Cuxhaven 9-1 
 2. Stade 9-2 
 3. BSW Sixers 9-3 
 4. Vechta II 7-5 
 5. Aschersleben 6-4 
 6. Rendsburg 5-6 
 7. Westerstede 4-7 
 8. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-9 
 9. Hannover Korb. 3-7 
 10. ALBA Berlin II 3-9 
 11. Wusterhausen 3-9 
South-East
 1. Coburg 13-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 12-2 
 3. Bad Aibling 12-4 
 4. Vilsbiburg 11-5 
 5. TSV Troester 11-5 
 6. Schwabing 9-7 
 7. Ansbach 7-9 
 8. Oberhaching 7-9 
 9. Jena II 7-9 
 10. Rosenheim 6-10 
 11. Zwickau 5-11 
 12. Leitershofen 5-11 
 13. Herzogenaurach 3-13 
 14. Bayreuth II 2-14 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 14-2 
 2. Koblenz 11-5 
 3. Karlsruhe SC 11-5 
 4. Limburg 11-5 
 5. Speyer 10-6 
 6. Lich II 9-6 
 7. Langen 8-8 
 8. Fellbach 8-8 
 9. Mainz 6-10 
 10. Tuebingen II 6-10 
 11. Saarlouis/Dillingen 5-11 
 12. Stuttgart 5-11 
 13. Kaiserslautern 4-12 
 14. Heidelberg USC 3-12 
West
 1. Schwelm 14-3 
 2. Hagen BG 13-4 
 3. Muenster 13-4 
 4. Grevenbroich 11-5 
 5. Dorsten 11-6 
 6. Salzkotten 10-7 
 7. Duesseldorf 8-9 
 8. Bonn II 8-9 
 9. Herford 7-9 
 10. Ibbenbueren 7-10 
 11. Hertener Loewen 6-11 
 12. Frintrop 5-12 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-14 
 14. Bielefeld 2-15 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.