Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

HANNOVER KORBJAEGER  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)        
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Bart Zents #20 Bart
Zents
(198-F-24)  
8.8p 5.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francesco Yanduka (200-23, 0.5p 2.0r)
Andy Schiess (198-24, 5.0p 3.2r)
Erik Dimitrov (198-21, 7.0p 2.2r)
Darius Marcinkevicius #7 Darius
Marcinkevicius
(201-F/C-25)  
8.8p 5.5r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Leonhard Oehlmann (205-27, 1.0p)
Glen Izevbigie #9 Glen
Izevbigie
(208-C-32)  
11.8p 7.9r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Leonhard Oehlmann (205-27, 1.0p)
Marcus Russell (201-22, 0.0p)
Dallas Anglin #8 Dallas
Anglin
(185-G-23)  
26.8p 3.7r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Arber Tolaj (191-23, 13.0p 2.0r 6.0a)
Arthur Zaletskiy #25 Arthur
Zaletskiy
(183-PG-22)  
13.5p 3.5r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joshua Walters (189-24, 10.6p 1.6r 2.4a)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Green
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.18:  Aschersleben 92 - 122
 Feb.25:  Rendsburg 73 - 81
 Next Games:
 Mar.4:    Wusterhausen Last 5 Gms
 Mar.11:    Weser Bsk/BTS Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Ernesto Facko (16-17)  
Address
Hildesheimerstrasse 359
30519 Hannover
Germany
Fax: +49-511-860-2788
City: Hannover
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Stade 12-2 
 2. RW Cuxhaven 12-3 
 3. BSW Sixers 11-4 
 4. Aschersleben 10-5 
 5. Vechta II 9-6 
 6. ALBA Berlin II 6-9 
 7. Rendsburg 6-9 
 8. Westerstede 5-9 
 9. Wusterhausen 4-11 
 10. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-12 
 11. Hannover Korb. 3-12 
South-East
 1. Coburg 19-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 14-5 
 3. Bad Aibling 14-6 
 4. Vilsbiburg 13-7 
 5. TSV Troester 13-7 
 6. Oberhaching 10-10 
 7. Jena II 10-10 
 8. Rosenheim 10-10 
 9. Schwabing 9-11 
 10. Ansbach 8-12 
 11. Zwickau 7-13 
 12. Leitershofen 7-13 
 13. Herzogenaurach 4-17 
 14. Bayreuth II 2-18 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 18-3 
 2. Koblenz 14-7 
 3. Karlsruhe SC 14-7 
 4. Speyer 14-7 
 5. Limburg 14-7 
 6. Lich II 13-7 
 7. Langen 10-11 
 8. Kaiserslautern 9-12 
 9. Fellbach 8-13 
 10. Tuebingen II 7-14 
 11. Mainz 7-14 
 12. Stuttgart 7-14 
 13. Saarlouis/Dillingen 6-15 
 14. Heidelberg USC 5-15 
West
 1. Schwelm 17-4 
 2. Hagen BG 16-5 
 3. Muenster 15-6 
 4. Grevenbroich 14-6 
 5. Dorsten 12-9 
 6. Duesseldorf 11-10 
 7. Salzkotten 11-10 
 8. Bonn II 11-10 
 9. Ibbenbueren 11-10 
 10. Herford 9-11 
 11. Hertener Loewen 9-12 
 12. Frintrop 5-16 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-18 
 14. Bielefeld 2-19 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.