Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MHP RIESEN LUDWIGSBURG  basketball team

(Germany-BBL)                
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Kelvin Martin #6 Kelvin
Martin
(195-G/F-27)  
8.6p 3.2r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Drew Crawford (196-26, 11.0p 3.9r 1.1a)
Chad Toppert (199-31, 5.7p 1.8r)
Johannes Thiemann #32 Johannes
Thiemann
(204-PF-23)  
8.0p 4.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Roderick Trice (185-32, 7.3p 3.0r 1.7a)
Mateo Seric (202-17, 4.0p 2.0r 1.0a)
Jack Cooley #45 Jack
Cooley
(206-F/C-25)  
12.8p 7.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Martin Breunig (203-25, 2.3p 2.0r)
Jason Boone (203-31, 1.3p 1.1r)
Eyke Prahst (208-19)
Tekele Cotton #3 Tekele
Cotton
(189-G-23)  
9.1p 2.7r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
David McCray (187-30, 4.2p 1.4r 1.4a)
Clifford Hammonds #2 Clifford
Hammonds
(191-PG-31)  
8.5p 1.8r 5.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Brad Loesing (182-27, 3.8p 1.7a)
BBL Standings
 1. Ratiopharm 21-0 
 2. Brose Bask. 20-1 
 3. B.Muenchen 18-3 
 4. Bayreuth 15-5 
 5. ALBA 15-8 
 6. EWE Baskets 13-8 
 7. Telekom Bsk 12-8 
 8. Giessen 46ers 10-11 
 9. Jena 10-12 
 10. Ludwigsburg 9-12 
 11. Fraport SKY 8-13 
 12. Goettingen 8-15 
 13. Walter Tigers 8-16 
 14. Bremerhaven 6-15 
 15. Wuerzburg 5-16 
 16. Braunschweig 4-17 
 17. Vechta 1-20 
 18. Phoenix Hagen 0-11 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.19:  ALBA 70 - 84
 Feb.22:  Maccabi Rish. 84 - 82
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    Vechta Last 5 Gms
 Mar.1:    Neptunas Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Patrick John
Patrick
Head Coach: John Patrick (13-17)  
U19 Coach: Felix Czerny (16-17)  
T.Manager: Luke Wandrusch (16-17)  
Assistant: Martin Schiller (15-17)  
Assistant: Benjamin Pantoudis (9-17)  
Address
Pflugfelder Str. 22
71636 Ludwigsburg
Telefon: 07141/6887480
Fax: 07141/6887489
City: Ludwigsburg

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: MHP Arena (4,500)

MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.