Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Nicola Egidio

FacebookTwitter
 
Daniel Poerschke
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SCIENCE CITY JENA 2ND TEAM  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Vincent Garrett #4 Vincent
Garrett
(198-SF-25)  
23.3p 10.4r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Georg Glueck (186-25, 3.0p 2.8r 1.2a)
Jakub Kadasi (197-17, 6.0p 1.8r)
Dominik Shusel (198-17, 6.0p 3.7r)
Moritz Morschhaeuser #11 Moritz
Morschhaeuser
(196-F-26)  
8.8p 3.7r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Raphael Holthaus (193-19, 3.1p 1.2a)
Marco Rahn (201-18, 7.4p 4.6r 1.4a)
Richard Rietschel #32 Richard
Rietschel
(198-F-20)  
8.4p 2.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Richard Heinicke (196-17, 3.0p 2.0r)
Darian Cardenas #12 Darian
Cardenas
(198-SG-20)  
13.4p 5.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ermen Reyes-Napoles (186-27)
Moritz Schneider (190-17, 4.6p 1.3r 3.0a)
Jano Lange (191-16, 0.8p)
Julian Foerster (185-17, 2.8p)
Kristofer Krause (186-16, 0.5p)
Konrad Glueck #6 Konrad
Glueck
(187-PG-21)  
12.1p 1.1r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
David Schmitt (180-22, 7.7p 2.3r 1.0a)
Jan Heber (187-18, 6.0p 3.2r 3.2a)
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.20:  Bayreuth II 78 - 64
 Nov.27:  Oberhaching 62 - 88
 Next Games:
 Dec.3:    Coburg Last 5 Gms
 Dec.10:    Bad Aibling Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Hamzei Farsin
Hamzei
Head Coach: Farsin Hamzei (16-17)  
Address

City: Jena
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. RW Cuxhaven 5-1 
 2. Stade 5-1 
 3. BSW Sixers 5-2 
 4. Aschersleben 4-1 
 5. ALBA Berlin II 3-4 
 6. Weser Bsk/BTS 3-5 
 7. Hannover Korb. 2-3 
 8. Rendsburg 2-4 
 9. Wusterhausen 2-4 
 10. Vechta II 2-5 
 11. Westerstede 1-4 
South-East
 1. Coburg 8-1 
 2. Bad Aibling 8-2 
 3. Treuchtlingen 7-2 
 4. TSV Troester 7-3 
 5. Vilsbiburg 6-4 
 6. Schwabing 6-4 
 7. Jena II 6-4 
 8. Oberhaching 4-6 
 9. Zwickau 4-6 
 10. Ansbach 3-7 
 11. Rosenheim 3-7 
 12. Herzogenaurach 3-7 
 13. Leitershofen 3-7 
 14. Bayreuth II 1-9 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 10-1 
 2. Speyer 8-3 
 3. Limburg 8-3 
 4. Lich II 7-4 
 5. Koblenz 7-4 
 6. Fellbach 7-4 
 7. Karlsruhe SC 6-5 
 8. Langen 5-6 
 9. Mainz 4-7 
 10. Saarlouis/Dillingen 4-7 
 11. Tuebingen II 3-8 
 12. Stuttgart 3-8 
 13. Heidelberg USC 3-8 
 14. Kaiserslautern 2-9 
West
 1. Hagen BG 9-2 
 2. Muenster 9-2 
 3. Grevenbroich 8-2 
 4. Schwelm 8-3 
 5. Dorsten 7-4 
 6. Duesseldorf 7-4 
 7. Salzkotten 6-5 
 8. Bonn II 5-6 
 9. Herford 4-6 
 10. Frintrop 4-7 
 11. Hertener Loewen 3-8 
 12. Ibbenbueren 3-8 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 2-9 
 14. Bielefeld 1-10 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.