Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TSG WESTERSTEDE  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Lucien Schmikale #9 Lucien
Schmikale
(194-G/F-19)  
11.2p 4.2r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marc Preemann (196-20, 3.0p 1.4r)
Nigel Pruitt #7 Nigel
Pruitt
(201-F-22)  
19.4p 7.1r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lukas Higgen (206-24, 5.6p 5.2r 1.2a)
Vladimir Langovic (205-29, 4.0p 1.3r)
Marcel Kessen #15 Marcel
Kessen
(207-C/F-20)  
15.3p 5.3r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luis Pahl (207-23, 2.3p 2.3r)
Fabian Luehring (213-34, 4.0p 2.5r)
Till Isemann (210-20, 9.6p 5.9r 1.0a)
Haris Hujic #10 Haris
Hujic
(193-PG-19)  
15.0p 3.4r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Robert Drijencic (190-20, 8.4p 2.3r 2.0a)
Milos Stankovic (196-28, 2.5p 3.0r 2.0a)
Armin Musovic #5 Armin
Musovic
(192-PG-21)  
7.9p 2.2r 4.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Franjo Borchers (190-23, 7.1p 1.8r 1.8a)
Bahir Karmand (185-23, 4.2p 1.5r 1.7a)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  Aschersleben 91 - 102
 Feb.24:  Stade 71 - 83
 Next Games:
 Mar.5:    BSW Sixers Last 5 Gms
 Mar.11:    Rendsburg Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Stankovic Milos
Stankovic
Head Coach: Milos Stankovic (14-17)  
Address

City: Westerstede
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Stade 12-2 
 2. RW Cuxhaven 12-3 
 3. BSW Sixers 11-4 
 4. Aschersleben 10-5 
 5. Vechta II 9-6 
 6. ALBA Berlin II 6-9 
 7. Rendsburg 6-9 
 8. Westerstede 5-9 
 9. Wusterhausen 4-11 
 10. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-12 
 11. Hannover Korb. 3-12 
South-East
 1. Coburg 19-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 14-5 
 3. Bad Aibling 14-6 
 4. Vilsbiburg 13-7 
 5. TSV Troester 13-7 
 6. Oberhaching 10-10 
 7. Jena II 10-10 
 8. Rosenheim 10-10 
 9. Schwabing 9-11 
 10. Ansbach 8-12 
 11. Zwickau 7-13 
 12. Leitershofen 7-13 
 13. Herzogenaurach 4-17 
 14. Bayreuth II 2-18 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 18-3 
 2. Koblenz 14-7 
 3. Karlsruhe SC 14-7 
 4. Speyer 14-7 
 5. Limburg 14-7 
 6. Lich II 13-7 
 7. Langen 10-11 
 8. Kaiserslautern 9-12 
 9. Fellbach 8-13 
 10. Tuebingen II 7-14 
 11. Mainz 7-14 
 12. Stuttgart 7-14 
 13. Saarlouis/Dillingen 6-15 
 14. Heidelberg USC 5-15 
West
 1. Schwelm 17-4 
 2. Hagen BG 16-5 
 3. Muenster 15-6 
 4. Grevenbroich 14-6 
 5. Dorsten 12-9 
 6. Duesseldorf 11-10 
 7. Salzkotten 11-10 
 8. Bonn II 11-10 
 9. Ibbenbueren 11-10 
 10. Herford 9-11 
 11. Hertener Loewen 9-12 
 12. Frintrop 5-16 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-18 
 14. Bielefeld 2-19 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.